JAZZ 91.8  # 297 Sep 20 / 2012 12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. Dead Capo / Carnaza / Sale / Lovemonk

02. The Syndicate / They Had A Dream / File Under Zawinul / Hunnia Records Ltd

03. The Rongetz Foundation / The Braggart / Brooklyn Butterfly Session / Heavenly Sweetness

04. The Souljazz Orchestra / Bibinay / Solidarity / Strut

05. Intercity Sound Association / Skyline / Philly Sound / Sonorama

06. Roy Porter Sound Machine / Jessica (Instrumental) / The Story Of R.P.S.M. / Tramp Records

07. Tsvia Abarbanel / Wings Of Love / Fortuna Records

08. Brenda Boykin / This Maybe Game / All The Time In The World / ChinChin

09. Gabin / Into Your Soul Feat. Dee Dee Bridgewater / The First Ten Years / ChinChin

10. Kicca & Intrigo / California Soul / Senso Contrario / Cristal Records

11. The Rongetz Foundation / Sam's Intro / Brooklyn Butterfly Session / Heavenly Sweetness

JAZZ 91.8  # 296 Sep 05 / 2012 12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt   - FM 91.8 air - FM 99.85 cable

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. The Rongetz Foundation / Freaking Sunshine / Brooklyn Butterfly Session / Heavenly Sweetness

02. The Rongetz Foundation / Hard Bop Merry Go Round / Brooklyn Butterfly Session / Heavenly Sweetness

03. The Syndicate / Gibraltar / File Under Zawinul / Hunnia Records Ltd.

04. The Syndicate / Nubian Sundance / File Under Zawinul / Hunnia Records Ltd.

05. Almut Schlichting / Johnny Rides Again / Shoot The Moon

06. Olivia Trummer Trio/ Mozärtlichkeit / Westwind / Neuklang

07. Enrico Rava / Pupa O Crisalide / V.A. Jazz In Italia III / Fabibri Editori

08. Manfred Schoof Orchester + Albert Mangeladorff, Wolfgang dauner, Eberhard Weber / Reflections / Amiga Jazz

09. Krzysztof Sadowski And His Group / Suita Trzy Tysiace / Pol Jazz 47 / Polskie Nagrania Muza

10. Lakatos Quartet / '8' Blues /  Modern Jazz Anthology / Hungaroton

11. Emiliano Santiago / Nueva Vision / Nueva Vision / Musica Contemporanea

12. Monty Alexander / You Are The Sunshine Of My Life / Love And Sunshine / MPS

13. Klaus Lenz Big Band / Aufbruch / Aufbruch / Amiga

14. Joy Unlimited / Breeding Ground / Instrumental Impressions / Sonorama

15. Theo Schumann-Formation / Thraker / Tanz In Theo's Beat Bar / Amiga

16. Sun Ship / Mrowka, Jak Wierny...(An Ant, As We Know) / Follow Us / Polskie Nagrania Muza

17. NDR International Jazz Workshop / Knödl Walzer (Kühn Bros) / Mercury

18. Krzysztof Sadowski / Za Parę Dzięków/For Thanks / Krzysztof Sadowski Amd His Hammond Organ / Muza

19. Salah Ragab + The Cairo Jazz Band / Dawn / Egyptian Jazz / Kindred Spirits

20. Phil. Cochran + Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Sankofa / Honest Jons
JAZZ 91.8  # 295  Aug 16 / 2012 12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. Mildred Bailey / Me And The Blues / Savoy

02. Alex Terrier Quintet / Roundtrip / Roundtrip

03. Chad McCullough / Three Pilars / Dark Wood, Dark Water / Origin

04. Dave Binney/Alan Ferber / Everybody's Wonderland / In The Paint / Posi-tone

05. Bill Anschell / As The Crow Flies / More To The Ear Than Meets The Eye / Origin

06. Primo & The Groupe / A Child Runs Free / V.A. Contemporary Jazz / Tramp

07. Larry Nozero / Tune For L.N / Time / Strata

08. UPP / Nitto / This Way / Epic

09. Unknown / Go Go A Go Go

10. Keith Tippett Group / Green And Orange Night Park / Dedicated To You But You Weren't Listening / Vertigo
JAZZ 91.8  # 294  Aug 01+02 / 2012 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt 

produced and hosted by DJ Jazzmadas

01. Afro Latin Vintage Orchestra / Freestyle

02. The Rongetz Foundation / Go Go Soul (Feat. Gregory Porter)

03. Cesar's Salad / Recorda Me

04. Victor Feldman / Ritual

05. Eddie Cano / Tin Tin Deo

06. Woody Herman, Tito Puente /

07. Pete Jolly / A Hard Days Night

08. Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra / The Great Gong Of Hongkong

09. Eddie Cano, Jack Constanzo / Caravan

10. Eddie Cano, Jack Constanzo / Melao De Cana

11. Clifford Brown, Max Roach / Twilight Eyes

12. Michael Goldin Septet / Caravan

13. Bob Freeman And His Orchestra / Street Of Dreams

14. Machito And His Orchestra / Cuban Fantasy

15. Marty Paich Octet / Ballet Du Bongo

16. Marty Paich Octet / Line For Lyons

17. Baden Powell Quartet / Negalo Do Cabelo Duro

18. Fabriano Fuzion / Kominike

19. Concept Neuf / The Path (Sofrito Edit)

20. Fania all Stars / Picadillo

21. Art Blakey And The Jazz Messengers / Mishima

22. Manfred Schoof Quintet / For Marianne

23. Arthur Verocai / Sylvia

24. Mose Allison / I'm Not Talking

25. Lee Oskar / Our Road

26. Lena Horne / Sometimes I Feel Like A Motherless Child
JAZZ 91.8  # 293  July 18 + 19 / 2012 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadas

01. Orchester Heinz Kiessling / Drift / Q 1 / Sonorama Reissue

02. The Afro Vintage Latin Orchestra / Gibbon's Dub / Last Odyssey / Ubiquity

03, Ondatropica / Descarga Trópica / Ondatropica / Soundwayrecords

04. Cesar's Salad / La Serpiente / The Latin Beat Vol. 2 / Perfect Toy

05. Berlin Metropol Orchestra / EP Volume 1 Neue-Deutsche-Jazz-Welle /

06. The Beaujolais Band / Mount Kashima / Mind How You Go / Azid Jazz

07. Yusef Lateef / Morning / Jazz Mood / Savoy-Nippon Columbia

08. The Afro Vintage Latin Orchestra / Onze De France / Last Odyssey / Ubiquity

09..The Shaolin Afronauts / Winds Across Gayanamede / Under A Capricorn / Freestyle Records

10. Orchester Heinz Kiessling / Russell Square / Q 1 / Sonorama Reissue
JAZZ 91.8  # 291  June 20 + 21 / 2012 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. Yuri Honing Acoustic Quartet / End Of Friedrichsheim / True / Challenge Records

02. Blazin' Quartet / 225 (Call Me) / Jalkan Bazz / Challenge Records

03. Blazin' Quartet / Guchi (Gianni Electric Mix) / Jalkan Bazz / Challenge Records

04. Michiel Borstlap Trio / Cherish Your Sunshine / 88 / Challenge Records

05. Michiel Borstlap Trio / Joe's Will / 88 / Challenge Records

06. Leo Gandelman / Sinal Vermelho (Red Sign) / Vip Vop / Farout

07. Leo Gandelman / Nego Ta Sabendo (They Know) / Vip Vop / Farout

08. Kelan Philip Cohran & The Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Spin / Kelan Philip Cohran & The Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / Honest Jon's Records

09. Ray Stephen Oche / Trumpet Calls The People Of Nigeria / No Discrimination / Favorite
JAZZ 91.8  # 290  June 06 / 2012 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. The European Allstars 61 / Haitian Fight Song / Sonorama

02. The European Allstars 61 / Hittin' The Blues / Sonorama

03. Matthieu Marthouret Organ Quartet / Spring Bossa / Upbeats / Double Moon

04. Mimi Tricia Snider / High Fly / Thank You Merci

05. Bill DiCosimo Quartet / Hilos / Threads / DiCosmic Records

06. Ray Mantilla Space Station / Caminos De Macchu Picchu / Synergy / Red Records

07. Juan Pablo Torres / Sweet Cherry Pie / Trombone Jazz / Tropijazz

08. Cesar's Salad / Afrolypso / Tramp

09. Nation Of The Multiverse / Can You Feel How I Feel / Nation Of The Multiverse / Pravda

10. The Sugarman Three / Witches Boogaloo / What The World Needs Now / Daptone

11. Hidden Jazz Quartet / His Footlocker / V.A. Mo' Horizons - Coming Home / Stereo Deluxe

12. Pitch & Scratch / Road To Saturn / Together / Légerè

13. Sam Irl / O Mother (Feat Smizuler & The Helmets / Jazz & Milk

14. Babs Robert / Extra Pol-Action / Babs Robert & The Love Planet / Alpha

15. Cultures Of Rhythm / Bodhisattva Wonderful Sound / V.A. Contemporary Jazz / Tramp

16. Klaus Lenz / Ein Nachmittag In Berlin / Modern Jazz Big Band 65 / Amiga

17. Miles Davis / Maiysha / Get Up With It / CBS