ja 91.8  jun 15 21h cet + jun 16 12h cet

01. Alchemy Sound Project / Charcoal, Clear, Beautiful All Over

02. People Swing Orchestra / Fredag

03. Danny Green Trio / Katabasis

04. Paolo Achenza 4 / Branches Feat. Richard Sinclair

05. Azymuth / Un Amigo (A Friend)

06. Theo Croker / The Right Time

07. Theo Croker / This Could Be

08. Chris Broomhead / Silk Purchase

09. McCoy Tyner / Man From Tanganyika

10. Steve Turre / Hand Full Of Five

jazz 91.8  jun 01 2016

01. Miles Davis / Fall

02. Ipocontrio / Urlo

03. Liebman-Ineke-Laginha-Cavalli-Pinheiro / Old Folks

04. Valérie Graschaire Trio / Departure For Djakarta

05. Etienne de la Sayette / Jungle Blue

06. Zafari / Addis Ababa

07. Ahmed Malek / La Ville Pt 2

08. Sarathy Korwar / Bismillah

09. Henri Texier / Comanche

10. Teruo Nakamura Rising Sun Band / El Coqui

11. Jeremy Steig / Hop Scotch

12. Herbie Mann / The Mooch

13. The Jazzinvaders / Much Rosie

14. Richie Cole / New York Afternoon

15. Raffaela Renzulli Ensemble / Brasilia

16. Boy Katindig / Agua De Beber

17. Sheila Landis / Leigh Ann's Dance

18. Miles Davis / Shout

19. Kutiman / Zeelim

jazz 91.8  may 18 2016

01. Idris Ackamoor And The Pyramids / We Be All Africans

02. Hozan Yamamoto / Spotlight On Sapporo

03. Alice Coltrane / Stopover Bombay (We Are The Horsemen Edit)

04. Gabor Szabo / Caravan

05. Moses Boyd / Rye Lane Shuffle

06. Henri Texier / Dakota Mab

07. Chris Rogers / The Mask

08. Blue Mitchell / Heads Down

09. Moses Boyd / Message From Saturn

10. Luna Brothers Trio / Mozambique

ja 91.8  may 04 2016

01. The J Sound Project / Swift To React

02. The J Sound Project / Third Quarter

03. Idris Ackamoor + The Pyramids / Rhapsody In Berlin

04. Family Atlantica / Cosmic Unity

05. Lady Emz & iLoGike / Stranger

06. The Dandelion Set with Alan Moore / Another Suburban Romance -Main Title Theme

07. Jameszoo / Flu feat. Arthur Verocai

08. Mop Mop / Plato

09. Now / Easy Tune For Dancing

10. Max Roach / Nommo

11. Michael Kullick's Jazzmachine / Blue Onions

12. FEZ / Song For John

12. Ingfried Hoffmann / Goldfinger

13. Charlie Ventura / Flamingo

14. Luis Gasca / Visions

15. Janne Schaffer / Atlanta Inn 2419

16. Sounds / Sound Spirit

17. The J Sound Project / In Quest Of Silence

18. Lee Morgan / Angela

jazz 91.8  april 20+21 2016

01. Lars Gullin / Fascinating Rhythm

02. Cannonball Adderley Quintet / FUN!

03. Dalindeo / Highway Lost

04. Nomade Orchestra / Humaitá

05. Tiliboo Afrobeat / Sama Natalé

06. Baird Hersey / The Year Of The Ear Herds & Hoards (with Dave Liebman)

07. Tacuma Bradley's Unity Band / Unittled

08. Richard Bundy / Silent Drum

09. Modified Man / Stratus (Part 1&2)

10. Snowboy & The Latin Section / Olé Mambo 

jazz 91.8  apr 06 2016

01. Snowboy And The Latin Section / New York Afternoon

02. Snowboy And The Latin Section / Better

03. Horace Silver Quintet / Senor Blues (1959-Swiss Radio)

04. Christian Klinkenberg Orchestra / Nelson

05. Stanton Davis’ Ghetto Mysticism / Play Sleep

06. Les Vikings De La Guadeloupe / Let's Stay Up Vikings

07. Deep Tenor City / The Present

08. Nomade Orquestra / Bedum

09. Grupo Medusa / Fantasia

10. Henri Texier / Les "Là-Bas"

11. Christian Klinkenberg Orchestra / Light And Bright

12. Jan Van Duikeren’s JVD4 / Mr T

13. Richard Bundy / To The Edge Of Oblivion

14. Jazz Ensemble Düsseldorf / Be Free

15. Cosmic Surf Club / Quiet Dawn

16. Gato Barbieri (r.i.p.) / Adios

17. Gato Barbieri / La Podrida

18. Gato Barbieri / El Sertao

19. The Sergio Mendes Trio Feat Rosinha De Valenca / Consolocao

20. Snowboy And The Latin Section / The Triple Bluff

jazz 91.8  mar 16 2016

01. Ernestine Anderson / Lazy Afternoon / My Kinda Swing / Mercury

02. The Nice / For Example / The Nice 1967-69 / Immediate

03. Miles Davis Quintet / Footprints / Miles Smiles (1966) / CBS

04. Jeremy Steig & Eddie Gomez + Nana Vasconcelos / Amazon Express / Rain Forest / CMP Rec

05. Helen Merrill / Vera Cruz / VA Best Of Inner City / BBE

06. David Friedman / Rachel's Samba / Futures Past / Enya

07. George Gruntz / Nemeit / VA Magic Peterson Sunshine / MPS

08. Eivind Austad Trio / Median / Moving / Ozella

09. Kadhja Bonet / Portrait of Tracy / Bandcamp

10. The Jazz Crusaders / Green Back Dollar / Heat Wave / Pacific Jazz Rec