01.02. Helmut Brandt Orchestra / Trifi; Opus C-Moll749 / Spree Coast Jazz / Sonorama

03. Stan Kenton / Congo Valiente / Cuban Fire! / Capitol

04. Video All-Stars / (Theme From) Thin Man / TV Jazz Themes / Somerset

05. Roy Ayers / In Tme Limelight / Virgo Vibes / Atlantic

06. Eric Kloss / Morning Song / Now / Muse

07. Jean Carn / Infant Eyes / Happy To Be With You / CBS

08. Jimmy Scott / This Bitter Earth / But Beautiful / Milestone

09. Gary Bartz / Ezekiel Saw The Wheel / Children Of Harlem / Challenge

10. Frederik Rabold Crew / Open House / Open House / Calig

11. Richard Evans / Capricorn Rising / Richard Evans / Horizon 

01. Antonio Adolfo / Cascavel / Viralata / Far Out

02. Sabrina Malheiros / Vai, Maria / Clareia / Far Out

03. Lance Ferguson / Spiral / Raw Material / Warner Music Australia

04. Lance Ferguson & Planetself / Truth Will Set You Free (feat. Misumami) / Raw Material / Warner Music Australia

05. Trevor Lawrence JR / Cornerstone (feat Kamasi Washington, Terrace Martin, Nico Segal) / Relationships / Ropeadope Records

06. (U)nity / Avenue 15 Feat. Pino Palladino & Pedrito Martinez / (U)nity Is Power / Ropeadope Records

07. Cotonete / Earth Overshoot Day / Heavenly Sweetness

08. Yishak Banjaw / Segno Sra Allebign / Love Songs Vol 2 / Teranga Beat

09. Jimmy Layton And His all-American - Not Your Daddy's Jazz Band / Brand New From Riverview / Jazzapplerecords

10. Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra / J Schleia / Bandcamp

11. Head, Heart & Hands / Dahtz / Head, Heart & Hands / Metronome

12. Jack Wilson / On Children / Easterly Winds / Blue Note

13. Kenny Burrell / Habiba / Sky Street / Fantasy

14. Nat Adderley / The Other Side / Sayin' Something / Atlantic

15. Andy Bey & The Bey Sisters / A Taste Of Honey / Now! Hear! / Prestige

16. Dave Liebman / Oasis / Drum Ode / ECM

17. The Paul Horn Quintet / Cycle / Cycle / RCA

18. Walt Dickerson / Death & Taxes / This Is Walt Dickerson / Prestige

01. Trevor Lawrence JR / 11 and 8 / Relationships / Ropeadope Records

02. Trevor Lawrence JR / Bring The Party / Relationships / Ropeadope Records

03. (U)nity / New Cuba Feat. Pedrito Martinez / (U)nity Is Power / Ropeadope Records

04. Eddie Palmieri / Cuerdas y Tumbao / Sabiduria / Ropeadope Records

05. Matt Cappy / Phoenix / Church And State / Ropeadope Records

06. Nicholas Payton / Jazz Is A Four-Letter Word / Afro-Caribbean Mixtape / Ropeadope Records

07. Alex Sipiagin / Bergen Road / Moments Captured / Criss Cross

08. Errol Rackipov Group / Odd Times / Distant Dreams / Origin

09. Jukka Perko Tritone / 'Round Midnight / Dizzy / We Jazz

01. Jaga Jazzist / Prokrastinopel / Ninja Tune

02. Alaa Zouiten / A wlidi wlii / Talking Oud / Kick The Flame

03. Trabalhos Espaciais Manuais / Farofa de Banana / John Armstrong presents Afrobeat Brasil / BBE

04. Nomade Orquestra / Vale da Boca Seca / Entremundos / Far Out

05. Zara McFarlane / All Africa / Brownswood

06. Afro Bop Alliance Big Band / Magharibi / Revelation / OA2

07. Roberto Fonseca / Asere Monina Bonco / ABUC / Impulse!

08. The James L'Estraunge Orchestra / Groovin' You / BBE

09. Richard Davis / Don't U Worry 'Bout A Thing / Way Out West / Muse

10. McCoy Tyner / Oriental Flower / The Impulse Story / Impulse!

11. Chad Lefkowitz-Brown / Onward / Onward

12. Ambrose Akinmusire / Memo / The Imagined Savior Is Far Easier To Paint / Blue Note

13. Josiah Woodson / Air / Suite Elemental / Truth Revolution Recording Collective

14. Josiah Woodson / Eau / Suite Elemental / Truth Revolution Recording Collective

15. Sergio Pamies / I Get A Kick Out Of You / What Brought You Here? / Bebyne Records

16. Wendy Kirkland/Pat Sprakes/Paul Jefferies/Stevie Smith / Bahia / Piano Divas (self released)

17. Bobby McFerrin / Heaven's Design / Bang!Zoom / Blue Note

18. Wynton Marsalis / Find Me / From The Plantation To The Penitentiary / Blue Note

19. Bert Myrick / Scorpio's Child / Live n' Well / BBE

01. Nomade Orquestra / Jardins de Zaira

02. Sabrina Malheiros / Clareia

03. Gaby Hernandez / Stay A While

04. The Uprising / Havana Odyssey

05. Carl Hudson / Pale Blue Dot (Part 2)

06. Chip Wickham / La Sombra (Spaceways Radio Edit + Additions By Carlos Niño)

07. Mulatu Astatke / Kasalefkut-Hulu

08. Joe Henderson / Mamacita

09. Jukka Perko Tritone / Tin Tin Deo

10. Alex Sipiagin / Evija Bridge

11. Thärichens Tentett / Up To My Neck In You

01. Ahmad Jamal / Marseille (Instrumental)

02. Filippa Gojo Quartet / Seesucht

03. Ahmad Jamal / Pots En Verre

04. Hampshire & Foat / The Solar Winds (and Cadenza)

05. Elysian / Escape To Madeira

06. David Restivo / Honeydew Harbour

07. Clark Sommers Lens / By A Thread

08. Vels Trio / Yellow Ochre pt.1+2

09. P.U.L.S.E. / Kobaltblau

10. Sam Sanders & Visions / Free Fall

11. Shamek Farrah / Umoja Suite

12. McCoy Tyner / Contemplation

13. Old And New Dreams / Mopti

14. Hemut Brandt Orchestra / Trifi

15. Antiphon / Keep On

01. David Lee Jones Trio / Walk With Me

02. Blay Ambolley / Ma Play

03. Gétatchèw Mèkurya / Antchi hoye

04. Gustavo Cortinas / Global Skepticism

05. Brian Dickinson Quintet / Orion

06. Matteo Cona / Remi

07. Kanoe / Hortus Botanicus

08. Ian Lasserre / Maré

09. Doug Carn / Chant (Skalpel Edit)

10. Ulysses Crockett / Funky Resurgence

11. Kamasi Washington / Truth