JAZZ 91.8  # 286 April 4+5 / 2012 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt
produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. Gabriele Hassler & Foolish Heart / Spring Is Back

02. Moacir Santos / April Child

03. Khari Cabral /  The Dove

04. Emanative / Steve Reid-Lions Of Judah (Emanative Edit)

05. Annabel (lee) & Novo Tempo / Circles

06. Badbadnotgood / Fall In Love

07. Mary Lou Williams / Jericho

08. Dizzy Gillespie / Afro Paris

09. Joki Freund Jazztett / From Time To Time

10. The Heath Brothers / A Sassy Samba

11. Joe Pass / Whitestone

12. Bennie Maupin / A Promise Kept

13. Ursula Dudziak / People Say

14. Clare Fischer / Bachi

15. Csaba Deseö / Reith On

16. Craig Hundley Trio / Arrival

17. Jeff Gilson / Oeil Vision

18. Paul Horn / Visions

19. Colman Brothers / On A Better Day

20. Roman Andrén / Instante De Anoranza

21. Thavius Beck / Watson

22. Dwight Trible / In The Beginning God
JAZZ 91.8  # 285 March 21+22 / 2012 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. Ray Butcher / Agent Of Peace / War On The Saints / Tune Records

02. Joki Freund Sextet / Caribbean Ringo / Yogi Jazz / L+R-Atelier Sawano

03. Dusko Goykovic / Bosna Calling / V.A. Spiritual Jazz Volume 2 / Jazzman

04. Old Metropolitan Band / Summertime / V.A. Movements 4 / Tramp

05. Red Planet / Prière Pour L'Abondance Universelle /

Límpatience / En Face

06. Roy Assaf / Fly With The Wind / Respect / Jazz Legacy Productions

07. Roman Andrén / Cabra Negra / Cabra Negra

08. Jerker Kluges Deep Jazz / Autumn Sun / The Meeting / Perfect Toy

09. Ahmad Jamal / Autumn Rain / Blue Moon / Jazzbook Records

JAZZ 91.8  # 283 February 15+16 / 2012 9+12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. Donald Byrd & Barney Wilen / Bande 3 / Jazz In Camera / Sonorama Records

02. Frankfurt Jazz Trio / Dead End / No.3

03. Alex Huber Chimaira Quartett / Unknown

04. Hanne Hukkelberg / Featherbrain / Featherbrain / Propeller Recordings

05. Hanne Hukkelberg / I Sing You / Featherbrain / Propeller Recordings

06. Hanne Hukkelberg / You Gonna / Featherbrain / Propeller Recordings

07. The Soul Snatchers / Do You Wanna Get Down / Scratch My Itch / Social Beats-Unique

08. The New Mastersounds / Freckles / An Introduction To TNMS Vol 2 / Légerè Records

09. The Third Coast Kings / On The Reel /  The Third Coast Kings / Record Kicks

10. The Soul Snatchers / The Lick / Scratch My Itch / Social Beats-Unique

11. Kojato / That Kind Of Feeling Feat Pat Appleton / All About Jazz / Buyu

12. The New Mastersounds / The Road To Fuji Rock / An Introduction To TNMS Vol 2 / Légerè Records

JAZZ 91.8  # 282 February 01+02 / 2012 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt   - FM 91.8 air - FM 99.85 cable -  www.radiox.de

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. Bola Sete / Dance Of The Jungle / Goin' To Rio / CBS

02. Bill Evans/Toots Thielemans / Sno' Peas / Affinity / Warner

03. Clare Fischer / African Flutes / Machaca / MPS

04. Jerker Kluge's Deep Jazz / East & West / The Meeting / Perfect Toy

05. The Unity Sextet / Swing Swang Swingin / The Unity Sextet / Légerè

06. Rocket / Bahia / Tipp Top / Pursuance Recordings

07. Jaribu Afrobeat Arkestra / Afro Soul Knows / Mediacracy / Tramp

08. Frankfurt Jazz Trio / Warm Valley / No. 3

09. Louiss, Clarke, Thomas / You've Changed / Loiss, Clarke, Thomas / RCA

10. John McLaughlin / Extrapolation / Extrapolation / Polydor

11. The Jazz Crusaders / Jazz / Old Socks New Shoes, New Socks Old Shoes / Rare Earth

12. Elvin Jones / P. P. Phoenix / Genesis / Blue Note

13. Heikki Sarmanto / Under Northern Skies / Suomi / Finlandia

14. Hubert Katzenbeier Quintett / Quartett / Schönfeld, Katzenbeier - Jazz / Amiga

15. Theo Schumann Formation / Grotte / Tanz In Theos Beat-Bar / Amiga

16. Little Egoists / Siandelok Na Lajwie / Radio Wieliczka / Face Music Switzerland

17. Kip Hanrahan / A Small Map Of Heaven / Vertical's Currency / American Clavé

JAZZ 91.8  # 281 January 18+19 / 2012 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt   - FM 91.8 air - FM 99.85 cable -  www.radiox.de

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. Greetje Kauffeld / Miss Otis Regrets / Heaven's Open / Sonorama

02. Greetje Kauffeld / You Must Believe In Spting / Heaven's Open / Sonorama

03. Masha Bijlsma Band / A Dream Come True / Profile / JazzLine

04.Nancy Wilson / Knitting Class / Turned To Blue / MCG Jazz

05. Peter, Lois & Lukes Feat. Tim Collins / LCBSE / What Really Happens In A Molehill / JazzIT (Lotus Records)

06. Shawn Lee's Incredible Tabla Band / Sing Sing Sing / Tabla Rock / Ubiquity

07. JariBu Afrobeat Arkestra / Suffer Dey / Mediacracy / Tramp

08. John Klemmer / Constant Throb Part 1 / Constant Throb / Impulse

09. Finnish Big Band Jazz / Ufology / No Comments / Polarvox

10. Arn Evans + Tradewinds / Song For The Changing Seasons / Lighter Than Air / Inner City

11. Carl Clements Quartet / Track 4

JAZZ 91.8  # 280 January 04+05 / 2012 9+12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

01. Project Timelife / Hangin' With Tony

02. Nat Birchall / Peace In Niniveh / Sacred Dimension / Gondwana Records

03. Carl Clements Quartet / Sanyok

04. Rocket / Green Waterfalls / Tipp-Topp / Pursuance Records

05. Rocket / Panda

06. Rocket / Tipp-Topp

07. Jerker Kluge's Deep Jazz / Mystic Sky / The Meeting / Perfect Toy Records

08. Horace Silver / Self Portrait No 1

09. Dynamic 4 / Hot Jacket / V.A. Obscure Jazz Sounds / Funkyjuice Records

10. Willie Bobo / Roots

11. The Kenny Clarke Francy Boland Big Band / Un Graso De Areia

12. Brian Auger & Julie Tippets / Git Up

13. John McLaughlin / New York On My Mind

14. Fuse One / Friendship

15. Ryo Kawasaki / Trinkets & Things

16. Lonnie Smith / Jeannine

17. Cy, Maja & Robert / City Blues

18. Os Ipanemas / Consolocao

19. Max Leth / Taboo

20. Harold McNair / The Hipster

21. Mongo Santamaria / Afro Lypso

22. Cal Tjader / Lucero

JAZZ 91.8  # 279 December 20+21 / 2011 9+12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Phishbacher / Timeless / Jourmey To Turtleland

02. Nat Birchall / Dance Of The Mystik / Sacred Dimension / Gondwana

03. Dennis Sekretarev Quintet / Moedas

04. Bopreport / Isle Of Wight 2nd Part / Isle Of Flow

05. Bopreport / Isle Of Flow / Isle Of Flow

06. Frank Zappa / Zoot Allures / Zoot Allures / Warner Bros

07. Ralph McDonald (R.I.P.) / It Feels So Good / Marlin

08. Cuban Jazz Combo / Drive In L.A. / V.A. Obscure Jazz Sounds / Funkyjuice Records

09. Os Morcegos / Elephunkin /

V.A. Obscure Jazz Sounds / Funkyjuice Records

10. Dwight Trible / It's All About Love / Cosmic /

Katalyst Entertainment