Neues aus dem Wasteland

Wasteland-Spezial: Lieblingsplatten aus 2011

mit Peter, Thomas, Martin u. Reiner

Unterlegmusik während der Sendung:

Glenn Jones- the wanting (Thrill Jockey 2011)

 

Playlist:

01. GROOMS- tiger trees (ein Lieblingslied v. Reiner)

02. BARN OWL- the darkest night... (Top4 v. Martin)

03. MASTER MUSICIANS OF BUKKAKE- prohecy of...(Top4 v. Peter)

04. RIVULETS- everybody´s on the run (Top4 v. Thomas)

05. PJ HARVEY- in dark places (Top4 v. Reiner)

 06. 11TH DREAM DAY- damned tree (Top3/Martin)

07. MIKAL CRONIN- apathy (Top3/Peter)

08. PONYTAIL- honey touches (Top3/Thomas)

09. COLIN STETSON- red horse (Top3/Reiner)

 10. ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE- chakra 24 (Top2/Martin)

11. JULIANNA BARWICK- keep up the good work (Top2/Peter)

12. 11TH DREAM DAY- satellite (Top2/Thomas)

13. ALVARIUS B- well known stranger (Top2/Reiner)

 14. DEAD RIDER- tizona (Top1/Martin)

15. ICEAGE- never return (Top1/Peter)

16. DEERHOOF- the merry barracks (Top1/Thomas)

17. AKRON/FAMILY- light emerges (Top1/Reiner)


Die Plattenlisten:

Martins:

01. DEAD RIDER- the raw dents (Drag City)

02. ACID MOTHERS TEMPLE- the ripper at the heaven´s...(Riot Season)

03. 11TH DREAM DAY- riot now! (Thrill Jockey)

04. BARN OWL- lost in the glare (Thrill Jockey)

05. THE NECKS- mindset (Recommended Records)

06. GLENN JONES- the wanting (Thrill Jockey)

07. 200 YEARS- s/t (Drag City)

08. ARRINGTON DE DIONYSO- suara naga (K Records)

09. HUMAN EYE- they came from the sky (Sacred Bones)

10. AKRON/FAMILY- s/t II: the cosmic birth and...(Dead Oceans)

Peters:

01. ICEAGE- new brigade (What´s Your Rupture?)

02. JULIANNA BARWICK- the magic place (Asthmatic Kitty)

03. MIKAL CRONIN- s/t (Trouble In Mind)

04. MASTER MUSICIANS OF BUKKAKE- totem 3 (Important)

05. ST.VINCENT- strange mercy (4AD)

06. DESTROYER- kaputt (Merge)

07. ALVARIUS B- baroque primitiva (Abduction)

08. AKRON FAMILY- s/t II (Dead Oceans)

09. SANDRO PERRI- impossible spaces (Constellation)

10. PEAKING LIGHTS- 936 (Not Not Fun)

Thomas:

01. DEERHOOF- vs. evil (Polyvinyl)

02. 11TH DREAM DAY- riot now! (Thrill Jockey)

03. PONYTAIL- do whatever you want all the time (We Are Free)

04. RIVULETS- we´re fucked (Important)

05. EMA- past life martyred saints (Souterrain Transmissions)

06. ICEAGE- new brigade (WYR?)

07. BORIS- attention please (Sargent House)

08. MOTORPSYCHO- roadwork vol.4 (Stickman)

09. JULIANNA BARWICK- the magic place (A.Kitty)

10. COLIN STETSON- new history warfare vol.2: judges (Constellation)

Reiners:

01. AKRON/FAMILY- s/t II: The birth and journey of Shinju TNT (Dead Oceans)

02. ALVARIUS B- Baroque primitiva (Abduction)

03. COLIN STETSON- New history warfare vol.2: judges (Constellation)

04. PJ HARVEY- let England shake (Island)

05. DEERHOOF- vs. evil (Polyvinyl)

06. ROBEDOOR- too down to die (Notnotfun)

07. A WINGED VICTORY FOR THE SULLEN- s/t (Erased Tapes)

08. BARN OWL- lost in the glare (Thrill Jockey)

09. NILS FRAHM- felt (Erased Tapes)

10. GROOMS- prom (Kanine)

11. TAPE- revelationes (Häpna/Immune)

12. TIM HECKER- Ravedeath, 1972 (Kranky)

13. THE FEELIES- here before (Bar None)

14. LAWRENCE ENGLISH- the penegrine (Experimedia)

15. HOBOCOMBO- now that it´s the opposite...(Trovarobato)

16. GLENN JONES- the wanting (Thrill Jockey)

17. HAUSCHKA- Salon des Amateurs (FatCat)

18. PETER WOLF CRIER- gardens of arms (Jagjaguwar)

19. BILL ORCUTT- how the thing sings (Editions Mego)

20. LIKE A STUNTMAN- yoy (Bureau B)