Set 1 (Dr. Z)
1. Bonsho - Temple Bell of Hokoji Temple (CBS/Sony)
2. H. Takahashi - Emerald (Dauw)
3. Morimoto Naoki – stel (Inner Ocean Records)
4. Oki - Kane Ren Ren (Chikar Studio)
5. Shoukichi Kina - Don-Don Bushi (Don-Don Song) (Luaka Bop)
6. DJ Mariko Goto - Onigoroshi ) (Gerpfast Record)

Set 2 (Daniel M.)
1. Minamo & Asuna - Polarization Echoes (12K)
2. Ken Ishii - Extra (R&S Records)
3. 今井優子 (Imai Yūko) - Cross My Heart (King Records)
4. Miki Katsuhiko - Koisuru nagisa (Summer Place) (Lawson Entertainment, Inc.)
5. Anri - I Can't Change Your Love (For Life Records)

Set 3 (Dr. Z)
1. Snakeman Show - KDD My Company Is Called (Disorient – SUSHI LP19)
2. Shintaro Sakamoto - あなたもロボットになれる (Album “Dance Like Raw”) (Zelone Records)
3. Genji Sawai – Za (Agharta)
4. Minoru Fushimi - Foxy Lady (MFX Records)
5. KZA - Aneugalam (Mule Musiq)

Set 4 (Daniel M.)
1. Eiki Nonaka - Pyramidal View (Studio Mule)
2. Palmy Chiller - Risky Biz (Japanese Version) (Kissing Fish)
3. Yamashita Tatsuro - Love's On Fire (Warner Music Japan)
4. mihimaru GT - Kibun Jōjō (Universal Music)
5. Utada Hikaru - One Last Kiss (Epic)

Set 5 (Dr. Z)
1. Snakeman Show - Snakeman Show (3) (Alfa)
2. Yama Warashi - Find And Lost Cuckoo (Small Pond Recordings)
3. Susumu Yokota Presents Stevia - Cubehead (Glossy Mistakes)
4. Cornelius & Ryuichi Sakamoto - Turn Turn (Commons)
5. Yasuaki Shimizu - Yune Dewa (Better Days)

Set 6 (Daniel M.)
1. Mamiya Takako - Love Trip (Kitty Records)
2. Nagayama Yōko - La Isla Bonita (HMV Record Shop)
3. YaYa - ランバダ = Lambada (Toshiba EMI)
4. Ken Ishii feat. Pac-Man - Join The Pac (Official Theme Song For Pac-Man 40th Anniversary: Club Mix) (Iam8bit)
5. Miyazaki Yoshiko - Takara Hon Mirin (Universal Music)
6. Ken Matsudaira - Matsuken Samba II - Short Version (Geneon)

 

Set 1 (Daniel M.)
1. Stephen Mallinder - Galaxy (Dais)
2. Vernon Felicity - Days Of Leisure (Altered Sense)
3. Orbital - Halcyon & On (Logic 1000 Mix) (London Records)
4. Toureau - telecommande (Müller Records)
5. Gallegos - 832am (Curving Track)

Set 2 (Dr. Z)
1. Cucina Povera & Ben Vince - Sumu Puistossa (Ecstatic)
2. J.Peter Schwalm & Stephan Thelen - Pluto (Rarenoise)
3. Vox Populi! - Mush Dubby Gnarls & Vrooms (Touch Sensitive Records)
4. M. Geddes Gengras - Give as Proportion (Hausu Mountain)

Set 3 (Daniel M.)
1. Precipitation - Yuzawa Experience (100% Silk)
2. Wax 80008 - A1 (Wax)
3. Leon Vynehall - Endless (I) (Studio Ooze)
4. Steffi + CYRK - Lublaby (Burial Soil)
5. Massimiliano Pagliara - Snap Out feat. Snax (Permanent Vacation)

Set 4 (Dr. Z)
1. Emeka Ogboh - No Counterfeit (Danfotronics)
2. RLGN - Angry Pyosa (Don't)
3. Broken English Club - Snub (Death & Leisure)
4. Justin Jay - Don't Trip (Dirtybird)

Set 5 (Daniel M.)
1. Chris Korda - Virtue Signal (Chapelle XIV)
2. Orlando Voorn - I Have You (Orlando Voorn Remix) (Elypsia)
3. Gabe Gurnsey - You Remind Me (Phantasy Sound)
4. Octave One - The Blue Drift (430 West)
5. Brother Nebula - S.I.S. feat. Solar (Bro Nebs In Dub) (Legwork)

Set 6 (Dr. Z)
1. TR One - Pitchshift (Intrinsic Rhythm)
2. Nu Genea - Tienaté (NG Records)
3. Risco Connection - Ain't No Stopping Us Now (12'' Vocal Version) (Strut)
4. Pat FM - Fatima (ANALOGmusiq)

Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z

Set 1 (Dr. Z)
1. Salamanda - Melting Hazard (Human Pitch)
2. The Hardy Tree - Railway Tracks (Clay Pipe Music)
3. Jeff Mills and The Zanza 22 - Something Like That (Moody) (Axis)
4. Blancmange - Take Me (Kincaid Remix) (London Recordings)
5. Nova Materia - Xpujil (Low Jack Remix) (Crammed Discs)

Set 2 (Daniel M.)
1. Amphibian Man - Crimea (Porridge Bullet)
2. Breaka - Ama Waltz (U Make Me High) (Breaka)
3. Mana De Fuego - Sol (La Luz) (Underground Resistance)
4. Anthony Naples - Swerve (Running Back)
5. Gnork - eeeee (Rand Muzik Recordings)

Set 3 (Dr. Z)
1. David Toop - Slow Loris Versus Poison Snail (feat. Jon Hassell) (Foam On A Wave)
2. Felicia Atkinson - Becoming a Stone (Shelter Press)
3. Asuna & Jan Jelinek - How A Spiral Works (Faitiche, 2019)
4. Yama Warashi - Makkuroi Mizu (Prah Recordings)

Set 4 (Daniel M.)
1. Cristian Vogel - Cables (Mille Plateaux)
2. Placid Angles - Natsukashii (Plaid Remix) (Figure)
3. Eddie Folkes & OCB - Deepcover (OCB Electrofunk Mix) (Muga)
?4. 1991 - Life feat. Sharlene Hector (1991)
5. Tornado Wallace - Dream Corner (Speed Bump Mix) (Basic Spirit)
6. Luis - Jack Anderson (AD 93)

Set 5 (Dr. Z)
1. The iDEALIST - The Revelation (Meakusma)
2. Luke Vibert - Mornoon (Hypercolour)
3. Soichi Terada, Masalo - Diving Into Minds (Club Mix) ( Rush Hour)
4. Nocturnal Hippies - Stahl Muskel Zahnrad Schweiss (ANALOGmusiq)

Set 6 (Daniel M.)
1. Rival Consoles - Now Is (Erased Tapes)
2. Simoncino - Jungle Dream (Ron Trent Remix Part I) (HotMix Records)
3. Amy Dabbs - Ghosts (Dabbs Traxx)
4. KiNK - Room To Jack (Red Eye's Occupant's Life On Mars Remix (Sofia)
5. AM/PM - Dance For Me (What About Never)
6. Röyksopp - Unity (Dog Triumph)

Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z

Frantic Fork Juli 2022
Playlist

Set 1 (Dr. Z)
1. Tetsu Umehara - Tohmei (Small Measures/Metron)
2. Kangding Ray - Late Coral Glow (ara)
3. Daniel Maunick - Arraia (Far Out Recordings)
4. Matmos - Few, Far Chaos Bugles (Thrill Jockey)
5. Yasuaki Shimizu - Shiasate (Palto Flats)

Set 2 (Daniel M.)
1. Pontiac Streator - Atlas Obscura (feat. Protozoa Project) (West Mineral)
2. Gigi Testa - Guayaba (Rugh Hour Store Jams)
3. Jinjé - Jara (Scene Unseen)
4. Dave Aju - Spacio Tempo (Domingo Dub) (Elbow Grease)
5. Dr. Rhythm - Hit The Vibe (Cold Blow)

Set 3 (Dr. Z)
1. Mr. Fingers - Like the Dawn (Alleviated Records)
2. Philou Louzolo, Kususa, Mariseya - Melanin (Wokoundou)
3. Submeditation vs Azure Taint - Synced (AnalogMusiq)
4. Reset Robot - Foil (Whistleblower Records)

Set 4 (Daniel M.)
1. Smoke Point - Steam Machine (Geographic North)
2. Move D - The Circle (Source Records)
3. Kito Jempere - Your Ghost In Me ft. Hard Ton, Noteless & Ruf Dug (Lipelis Remix) (Emotional Response)
4. Gabe Gurnsey - Push (Extended) (Phantasy)
5. Vernon Felicity - Contemplation (Fluid Electronics)

Set 5 (Dr. Z)
1. Scalameriya - Xegatron (Perc Trax)
2. Silent Servant - Cyber Luminescence [Ft. Stephen Mallinder] (L.I.E.S. Records)
3. Avalanche Kaito - Douaga (Glitterbeat Records)
4. Wednesday Campanella - Himiko (Warner Music Japan)
5. The KVB - Unité (Principleasure Remix) (Invada)

Set 6 (Daniel M.)
1. Keith Fullerton Whitman - GM [Redactions] (17117) Part 3 & 4 (NAKID)
2. Stevia - Maverick (Gossy Mistakes)
3. Elninodiabolo - Vaugahyde (The Emperor Machine Extented Remix) (Elninodiabolomusic)
4. Que Sakamoto + NT - Ninjya Wa Sugoi (Radical Gaze Remix) (Fauve)
5. Kiwi - String Theory (Polari)
6. Yraki - Daisy (inklingroom)
7. Manuípulate - Eternity (Cool Dance Mix) (Certain Music)

Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z

Frantic Fork Juni 2022
Playlist

Set 1 (Daniel M.)
1. IVVVO - World (AD 93)
2. Fred P. - Gonna Love You (Private Society)
3. Josh Wicks - Time Trip (Transient London Records)
4. Kepler - Drifter (Rand Muzik Recordings)
5. Hiver - Vapour (Gudu Records)
6. Polytunnel - Conker (Seventh Sign Recordings)
7. LT - Grain (No Moon Remix) (X-Kalay)

Set 2 (Dr. Z)
1. Kikagaku Moyo - Daydream Soda (Guruguru Brain)
2. Alabaster Deplume - Visitors YT15 – Krupp Steel Condition Pivot (International Anthem)
3. Jonathan Fitoussi & Clemens Hourrière - Syncussion (Obliques)
4. DJ Krush - Soul / Call / Forth (Tama / Yobi / Iku) (feat. Sibitt) (Es.U.Es Corporation)
5. Minoru Fushimi - Foxy Lady (180g) (Reissue)

Set 3 (Daniel M.)
1. Jeff Mills - Hatsumi (Axis)
2. Interactive Music - I See No Evil (Vinyl Edit) (All Night Flight)
3. Sandile - Trayon (Malin Genie Remix) (Home Again)
4. Gallegos - Westfest Windmills (Slump Recordings)
5. Kassian - Akkala Falls (Faux Poly)
6. General Ludd - TGV (MIHN)

Set 4 (Dr. Z)
1. Acid Arab - Staifia (Acid Arab's Metal Dance Version) (Crammed Discs)
2. Ale Effe - Hathor (Black Turtle)
3. Headman - Gimme (The Surrreal Stroll Dub ft. Dieter Meier) (Relish)
4. Hazem B - Afrochawi (Shouka)

Set 5 (Daniel M.)
1. Skee Mask - Daytime Gamer (Version) (Ilian Skee Series)
2. Axel Boman - Nowhere Good feat. Bella Boo (Studio Barnhus)
3. Jeigo - Bloom (Banoffee Pies)
4. /DL/MS/ - Mountains (Trust)
5. Konduku - Antippen (Nous'Klear Audio)
6. Ryan James Ford - Kaki (Zenker Brothers Rmx) (Dub Recordings)
7. !!! - Fuck It, I'm Done (Warp Records)

Set 6 (Dr. Z)
1. Röyksopp - There, Beyond The Trees (Dog Triumph)
2. Elise - Poseidon (Atjazz Love Soul Remix) (Bandcamp)
3. Red Snapper - Super Ego (Lo Recordings)
4. Shoko Igarashi - AppleBanana (Tigersushi)
5. Soundwalk Collective feat. Charlotte Gainsbourg - Empower And Enhance (Analogue Foundation)

Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z

Frantic Fork Mai 2022: “Sakura, Sakura!” (Japan Special 2)



Set 1 (Daniel M.)
1. Logic System - Clash (Chinjyu Of Sun) (Express)
2. Ryoma Sasaki - Looking On Darkness (MYTH)
3. Kensuke Ushio - Professional Work (Avex Pictures)
4. ICE - Drive (Eastworld)


Set 2 (Dr. Z)
1. Haruomi Hosono - Aiwoiwaiaou (Great Tracks)
2. Viola Renea - Maya Candra (Strangelove Music)
3. Miyako Koda - Sleep In Peace (Mélodies Souterraines)
4. Mikan Mukku – Kan (Bitter Lake Recordings)


Set 3 (Daniel M.)
1. Hinako Omori - A Journey (Houndstooth)
2. Yoshie Kashiwabara - Kuchibiru Kande Junai (Eastworld)
3. Yumi Murata - Fushigi Okite (Eastworld)
4. Caseopea - Dazzling (Alfa)
5. Yuji Ohno & Galaxy - 夢の船乗り (Columbia)


Set 4 (Dr. Z)
1. Jun Kamoda - Nightmare Club (Black Acre)
2. Hercelot - Technoballet (Maltine Records)
3. Kodo - Nanafushi (Strobe - Satori Mix) (Columbia)
4. Wata Igarashi - New Dawn (Figure)


Set 5 (Daniel M.)
1. Yukihiro Fukutomi - Facing Up (Studio Mule)
2. Miho Tsujibayashi - Paranoia (EM Records)
3. Shoko Igarashi - AppleBanana (Tigersushi)
4. Taeko Ohnuki - くすりをたくさん (Panam / Crown)
5. Nicely Nice - V.C.F. (Space Dub) (Vivid Sound / High Contrast Recordings)
6. U-Zhaan × 環Roy × 鎮座DOPENESS - 星の下、しばし (Vivid Sound / High Contrast
Recordings)


Set 6 (Dr. Z)
1. Meitei - Akira Kurosawa (Kitchen Label)
2. Meitei - Happyaku-yachō (Kitchen Label)
3. Wha Ha Ha - The Ondow (Recommended Records)
4. Yura Yura Teikoku - Nasakenai & Hazukashii (Death From Abroad)
5. Ken Ishii - Twist Of Space (R&S Records)
Interludes:
Haiku aus: "A Net Of Fireflies", Japanese Haiku and Haiku Paintings, with verse translations
and an essay by Harold Stewart (Charles E. Tuttle Co.)
Toshi Ichiyanagi - Drip Music (Omega Point)
Sui Kin Kutsu - Frühling (Myoshinji Taizoin Tempelgarten, Kyôto) (King Records KICG)

Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z

Frantic Fork April 2022
Playlist

Set 1 (Daniel M.)
1. Walton - Pluck (Lith Dolina)
2. Forest Drive West - Anchor (Echocord) 
3. Joy Orbsion - Pinky Ring (XL-Recordings)
4. Space Dimension Controller - Reaver (Tiraquon Recordings)
5. John Tejada - Whip Hand (Palette Recordings)

Set 2 (Dr. Z)
1. Nam-Khar & Vortex - The Gospel of Thunder (Winter-Light)
2. Pablo's Eye - Double Language (The Florist's Mum)
3. King Hannah - A Well-Made Woman (City Slang)
4. Roberto Musci & Lion's Drums - Alap On Benares (Cocktail d'Amore Music)

Set 3 (Daniel M.)
1. Artist Code 4A4F41 - L'Autre Chemin (COD3 QR)
2. Iron Curtis & Johannes Albert - Hurting (I:Cube Remix) ( Frank Music)
3. Amy Dabbs - Flexin (Running Out Of Steam)
4. Keplrr - Convection (Desert Sound Colony Remix) (Control Freak Recordings)
5. Frequency - Shift Echo (Duplex Remix) (Repetitive Rhythm Research)

Set 4 (Dr. Z)
1. Trentemøller - Glow (In My Room) 
2. Ibibio Sound Machine - Protection From Evil (Merge Records)
3. DJ Nigga Fox - Gás Natural (Príncipe) 
4. Kuroi Ame - Urbanite (Pure Life Records) 
5. Radio Slave, DJ Hell - Let's Misbhv (Misbhv)

Set 5 (Daniel M.)
1. Z - You're My Home (Organic Downbeat)
2. Dip In The Pool - What About This Love (Studio Mule)
3. Move D - Unsocial Distancing (Source Records)
4. Pugilist - Déjà Vu (Banoffee Pies)
5. Pépé Bradock - El Pescador (Atavisme)
6. Acopia - Where Are You Now (Companion)

Set 6 (Dr. Z)
1. Masayoshi Fujita - Bird Ambience (Erased Tapes Records)
2. Cosmo Vitelli - Down the Hatch (I'm A Cliché)
3. Erika Nishi - Summer Party (Kuniyuki Remix) (Mule Musiq)
4. Reuben Vaun Smith - To Live by the Sea (Soundway)
 
Hosted by Daniel M. & Dr Z