JAZZ 91.8  # 273 September 21 / 2011 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Ryan Carniaux / Reflections / Reflections And The Perservering Spirit / Hipjazz
02. Gregory Porter / Pretty / Water / Motema Music
03. Duke Pearson / Bedouin / Wahoo / Blue Note
04. Mike Hertings Bruderschaft / Afropa / Tunes From The Brotherhood / Double Moon
05. Charles Lloyd / Desolation Sound / Mirror / ECM
06. Matana Roberts / Kersaia / Coin Coin Chapter One / Constellation
07. The Jeff Gauthier Goatette / Biko's Blues / House Of Return / Cryptogramophone
08. Klaus Treuheit Trio / Sidran / Nardis / Sonorama 

JAZZ 91.8  # 272 September 07 / 2011 9+12 pm cet @ RADIO X, Frankfurt   - FM 91.8 air - FM 99.85 cable -  www.radiox.de

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Nils Wogram & Nostalgia / Now / Sturm Und Drang / Nwog Records
02. Nils Wogram & Nostalgia / Fundamentals / Sturm Und Drang / Nwog Records
03. Example Of Twelves / The Webs We Weave / Things Will Be / Impossible Ark
04. Richard Underhill / Dreaming Big Dreams / Kensington Suite /
05. Christine Fagan / Beatrice / Once /
06. Cyrus Chestnut Trio / Exes Of An Angel / Journeyes
07. Imperial Tiger Orchestra / Bemgnot Almorem / Mercato / Mentalgroove
08. Sabrina Malheiros / Fragil / Dreaming / Far Out
09. Banda Black Rio / SuperNovaSambaFunk / SuperNovaSambaFunk / Far Out
10. Claudio Roditi / Jacaranda
11. Frank Foster / Raunchy Rita
12. Hank Crawford / Vicky /
13. Latin Jazz Quintet / Milestones
14. Bobculture / Blues For The Morning Rush Hour
15. Barney McAll / 2 Thirty Two
16. Tom Tallitsch / Medicine Man
17. Funkmasonry / Jikoku
18. Anthony Joseph / World Peace

JAZZ 91.8  # 271 August 18 / 2011 9+12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Elvin Jones / Round Town / Merry-Go-Round / Blue Note
02. Elvin Jones / Who's Afraid Of Frank Wolf / Merry-Go-Round / Blue Note
03. Milton Nascimento & Bellmondo / Cancao Do Sal / Milton Nascimento & Bellmondo / B Flat
04. Charles Farmbrough / The Charmer / The Charmer / CTI
05. Charles Farmbrough / Don Quixote / The Proper Angle / CTI
06. Horace Silver / Jungle Juice / Serenade To A Soul Sister / Blue Note
07. Horace Silver / The Tokyo Blues / The Tokyo Blues / Blue Note
08. McCoy Tyner / Asante / Asante / Blue Note
09. Donald Byrd / Fancy Free / Fancy Free / Blue Note

JAZZ 91.8  # 269 July 20 / 2011 9+12 pm cet 

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Jussi Lampela Nonet Featuring Jukka  Eskola / Half Lament / Lampela X Eskola / Ricky Tick
02. Jussi Lampela Nonet Featuring Jukka  Eskola / Strollin' / Lampela X Eskola / Ricky Tick
03. Bio Ritmo / Dina's Mambo / V.A. 101 Things To Do In Bongolia / Electric Cowbell 
04. Astro-Can Caravan / Athatoolagooloo / Planet Caravan / Ricky Tick
05. Astro-Can Caravan / Taia / Planet Caravan / Ricky Tick
06. Superhuman Happiness / Hounds / V.A. 101 Things To Do In Bongolia / Electric Cowbell
07. Cory Weeds / Goin' Down (Feat. Joey DeFrancesco) / Many Deeds Of Cory Weeds / Cellar Live
08. Nazim Rashid / River Nile / V.A. Chill Out With Jazz / Jazz Renaissance
09. Vanessa Rubin / Mosaic / Pastiche / RCA
10. Mike Murley / Still Rollin' / Still Rollin' / Cornerstone Records
11. Tim McDonald / What's The Name Of That Song / Tim McDonald II Feat. Chester Thompson And Roy Vogt / Tim McDonald Records

JAZZ 91.8  # 268 July 06 / 2011 9+12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Swiss All-Sars / Ballad Medley / Sonorama
02. Ambros Seelos / Shaker / SABA
03. Lampela X Eskola / Afternoon In Central Park / Ricky Tick
04. Billy Bang Sextet / Rainbow Gladiator / Soul Note
05. Ray Bryant / Doing My Thing / Cadet
06. The Rhythmagic Orchestra / Afrodisia / Impossible Ark
07. Leonardi Cesari Jazz Combo / Bro Yuseff / Funkyjuice
08. Hackney Collery Band / Pygmy Goats / Wah Wah 45
09. The Rhythmagic Orchestra / Afreaka / Impossible Ark
10. Astro Can Caravan / Meteor Shower Gel / Ricky Tick
11. The Rhythmagic Orchestra / Mary Lou / Impossible Ark
12. Nostalgia 77 / Beautiful Lie / Tru Thoughts
13. Lee Morgan / Afreaka / Blue Note
14. Lambert, Hendricks, Ross, Gildo Mahones-Quartet / This Here / Amiga
15. Lee Morgan / Somethin' Cute / UA
16. The Eddie Fisher Quintet / Two By Two / Cadet
17. Sincerely P.T. / Rolling Machine / Aamok
18. Weather Report / Cucumber Slumber / CBS
19. Don Sebesky / All Blues / Poljazz
20. Transition Cosmic Power / The Creator Has A Masterplan / Soulab

JAZZ 91.8  # 266 June 01+02 / 2011 9+12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Frank Minion / Bongo Blues
02. Joe Henderson Sextet / The Kicker
03. Roland Kirk / We Free Kings
04. Emil Richards' Yazz Band / Oh Very Well
05. Mel Tormé / Harlem Nocturne
06. Lucky Thompson Quartet / Fillet Of Soul
07. Max Roach With The J.C. White Singers / Joshua
08. The Visitors (Earl + Carl Grubbs) / The Visit
09. The Art Farmer Quintet Feat. Jimmy Heath / Cascavelo
10. Masabumi Kikuchi / In Fourth Way
11. Joe Henderson / Tress-Cun-Deo-La
12. Sonny Fortune / A Space In Time
13. Buddy Montgomery / Muchisimo
14. Dave Valentin / Patterns For The Sky
15. Hilton Ruiz Ensemble / Four West
16. Melvin Sparks / Akilah!
17. Monnette Sudler Sextet / Family
18. Steve Khan / Casa Loco
19. Brand X / Black Moon
20. Pat Martino / Song Bird
21. Gil Scott-Heron And Brian Jackson / A Prayer For Everybody/To Be Free
22. Lonnie Smith, George Benson / Good Morning

JAZZ 91.8  # 267 June 15+16 / 2011 9+12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. The Swedish Modern Jazz Group / Brand New / Sax Appeal / Sonorama
02. The Swedish Modern Jazz Group / Taboo (CD Bonus Track) / Sax Appeal / Sonorama
03. The Five Corners Quintet / Hot Rod / The Helsinki Sessions / Ricky Tick
04. The Five Corners Quintet / Midnight In Trieste / The Helsinki Sessions / Ricky Tick
05. Leonardo Cesari Jazz Combo / Bossa Trainer / Chasing The Beat / Funkyjuice Records
06. Eddie Roberts & The Fire Eaters / Workout / Burn! / Légère
07. The Night Crawlers / Modal Issue / Down In The Bottom / Cellar Live
08. Gretchen Parlato / Circling / The Lost And Found / Obliqsound
09. East Drive Feat. Olivia Trummer / City Shepherds / Folksongs / Neuklang