JAZZ 91.8  # 263 April 21 / 2011 12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Joe Harriott-Amancio D'Silva / Jaipur / Hum-Dono / EMI
02. Cannonball Adderley Sextet / New Delhi / The Sextet / Milestone
03. Virgo / Dakar / Virgo / Vertigo
04. Soft Machine / Penny Hitch / Seven / CBS
05. Paul Kuhn Und Das SFB Tanzorchester / Memphis Underground / Big Band Berlin / Hör Zu
06. Knut Kiesewetter / Work Song / Jazz Magazine / MPS
07. Mythologie / Straight Back / Live At "Domicile" Munich / BASF
08. The Chris Hinze Combination / Le Mistral / Bamboo Magic / Atlantic

JAZZ 91.8  # 262 April 06 + 07 / 2011  9 + 12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Pino Gambioli Quartet / The Hub / Precognotion Blues / Clianthus
02. Peter Klohmann Präsentiert Das Syndikat / Funghi / Peter Klohmann Präsentiert Das Syndikat / myspace.com/dassyndikat
03. Raphael / Archangelo / Stop, Look, Listen / Heavenly Sweetness
04. Pierre Anckaert Trio / Romeo And July / 74 Miles Away / Melting Pot Music
05. The Soul Jazz Orchestra / Agbara / Rising Sun / Strut
06. Nathan Haines / Springtime Rain / Squire For Hire / Chillifunk
07. Jojo Effect / Brass Des Belugas / Marble Tunes / ChinChin
08. James Taylor Quartet / Home Is Where The Hatred Is / The Template / ChinChin
09. A Bossa Eletrica / Casa De Fé / Do Norte / Connective
10. The Liberators / Bulletproof / The Liberators / Record Kicks
11. Homero Y Su Combo Con Pacho Galan Y La Sonora Curro / Oye Negra / V.A. Cartagena! / Soundway
12. Matthias Bublath / Smooth As Silk / Diversity / MB Note
13. Grant Green / Grantstand / Grantstand / Blue Note
14. Benny Bailey / Maud's Mood / Hard Sock Dance / Candid
15. Rodney Jones / Articulation / Articulation / Timeless
16. Ralph Towner / Nimbus / Solistice / ECM
17. Terje Rypdal / Per Ulv / Waves / ECM
18. The Soul Jazz Orchestra / Awakening / Rising Sun / Strut

JAZZ 91.8  # 261 March 16 + 17 / 2011  9 + 12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Sameer Gupta / Thumri / Namaskar / Motéma Music
02. Sameer Gupta / Walk With Me / Namaskar / Motéma Music
03. Arun Gosh / Uterine / V.A. Britjazz Week / Basho Records (www.britjazzweek.com)
04. Grand Pianoramax / Smooth Danger / Smooth Danger / Obliqsound
05. Portico Quartet / All The Pieces Matter / Knee-Deep In The North Sea / Realworld-Indigo
06. Peter Herbolzheimer / Walking Tiger / Soul Puppets / Sonorama
07. Andi Kissenbeck's Club Boogaloo / Miss Boogaloo / Tones Tales Tableaus / BHM
08. Andi Kissenbeck's Club Boogaloo / If You Like It Or Not / Tones Tales Tableaus / BHM
09. Matthias Bublath / Wilde Maus / Diversity / MB Note
10. A Bossa Eletrica / Nucleo Urbano / Do Norte / Connective Records

JAZZ 91.8  # 260 Jan 19 + 20 / 2011  9 + 12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass


artist / title / source / label / link

01. Dead Capo / Carnaza / Lovemonk
02. Elsie Bianchi / No Moon At All / Fly Me To The Moon / Sonorama
03. Jackie McLean / A Fickle Sonance / A Fickle Sonance / Blue Note
04. Randy Weston / Niger Mambo / Highlife / Roulette Jazz
05. Johnny Almond / To R.K. / Patent Pending / Deram
06. Donald Byrd / Xibaba / Electric Byrd / Blue Note
07. Alec Haavik / Cruise Control / Ye Shanghai / Red Ankh Records
08. Utar Dundarartun / 7th Legion / Birds Of A Feather / Jazz Revelation Records
09. Allison Adams Tucker / I've Got The World On A String / Allegato Music

JAZZ 91.8  # 259 Jan 05+06 / 2011  9+12 pm cet

produced and hosted by Robert Lochmann a.k.a. DJ Jazzmadass

artist / title / source / label / link

01. Donald Byrd / Christo Redentor / A New Perspective / Blue Note
02. Stanley Cowell / Come Sunday / New World / Galaxy
03. Herbie Hancock / Speak Like A Child / Speak Like A Child / Blue Note
04. James Moody And His Modernists / Tin Tin Deo / Blue Note
05. Pat Martino / El Hombre / El Hombre / Prestige
06. Stan Getz ; Eddie Sauter / I'm Late I'm Late / Focus / Verve
07. Vanessa Rubin / Simone / Pastiche / RCA
08. Nancy Wilson ; Goerge Shearing Quintet / Born To Be Blue / The Swingin' s Mutual / Capitol
09. Al Jarreau / Take Five / Look To The Rainbow / Warner
10. Yusef Lateef / Dopolus / Cry! Tender / Pestige
11. Anthony Branker / Ascent / Blessings / Origin Records
12. Acuri / Taba Nova / Singles 2008 / selfproduced
13. Nathan Eklund / Professor Dissandadt / Coin Flip / OA2 Records
14. Ken Navarro / Dreaming Of Trains / Dreaming Of Trains / Positive Music Records
15. Leron Thomas / False Participation / Juxtaposed
16. John Beasley / So Tired / Positootly / Resonance 
17. Roman Miroshnichenko / Temptation / Temptation / Roman Miroshnichenko Productions
18. Soul Cycle / Lagos / Mosaic / selfproduced