Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound - 50 Minutes Mix:
Jump ́n Jive
Fr. 28.05.21 13.10-14.00h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
1.Louis Prima * Jump, Jive & Wail
2.Wynona Carr * Jump, Jack, Jump
3.Jesse Powell * The Walkin Blues
4.The Cocoas * Flip Your Daddy
5.Cornell Blakely * Don ́t Do It
6.The Shondells * My Love
7.James Brown * Three Hearts in a Tangle
8.Joe Tex * Show Me
9.Little Bobby Moore * Do The Ginger Snap
10.Harold Jackson & Jackson Brothers * The Freedom Riders1
1.The Du Droppers * Honey Bunch
12.The Four Tunes * Lámour Toujour Lámour
13.The Ray-O-Vacs * Besame Mucho
14.The Ray-O-Vacs * Amapola
15.The Checkers * Let Me Come Back
16.The Four Tunes * Rock & Roll Call
17.Oscar Willis & P. Gayten Orchestra * Flatfood Sam
18.Mickey Katz * Come On-A-My-House
19.Slim Gaillard * Mishugana Mambo
20.Slim Gaillard * Babalu
21.The Du Droppers * Bam Balam

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Around the World Edition 03
Mi. 26.05.21 19-21h/ Do. 27.05.21 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
http://radiox.de/livestream

1. Les Aiglons * Tennessee
2. Eri Chiemi * Banana Boat
3. Clyde Otis * Jungle Drums
4. Edouard Benoit * Mauve Chauffe
5. Mickey Champion & The Roy Milton Orchestra * Bam-a-lam
6. Wyonie Harris * Good Rockin´Tonight
7. Lil Hardin Armstrong * Oriental Swing
8. Sonny Lester * Mocha Jazz
9. Ron Goodwin * Al Bint Al Shalabiya
10. The Sonny Lester Orchestra * Adios
11. Pat Boone * Si Si Si
12. Jimmy & Stan * Tahiti
13. Les Bourgois de Calais * Jái vingt ans
14. Angeline & Hawaiis Teen Towners * Hula Rock & Roll
15. Perry Como * Glendora
16. Viguen * Dare basteh
17. Daniel Forestal et sa Guitar * Ces p´tits je táime
18. Viguen * Aroose Darya
19. Los Espanoles * Mandoubala
20. Marcel Bianchi * Seul Ce Soir
21. Fred Buscaglione * Lovein Portofino
22. Fred Buscaglione * Si sono rotti i Platters
23. Fred Buscaglione * Porfirio Villarosa
24. Oswald Dándrea * Discong
25. Antonio Machon * Angelitos Negros
26. Marti Barris * Ahbe Casabe
27. The Falcons * Mambo Baby
28. The Diamonds * Little Darlin (1957)
29. Eri Chiemi * Come On a my House
30. Bulawayo Sweet Rhythms Band * Skookian
31. Mohammad Nouri * Bia Bare Safar Bandim
32. Papiers Dármenies * Hele Hele
33. Papiers Dármenies * Anouch Ella

50Mix
Adventures in Sound
Capatin Crucial Cut
S(w)inging Sisters
Fr. 30.04.21 13.10 – 14.00 Uhr
Radio X 91.8 Kabel 99.85

1. Barry Sisters * Abi Gezunt
2. Barry Sisters * Shein Vi Di Levone
3. Barry Sisters * Zug Es Mire Noch Amuhl
4. Andrew Sisters * Tico Tico
5. Trio Lescano * Streghe
6. Boswell Sisters * Rock´n Roll
7. Boswell Sisters * Don´t Let Your Love Go Wrong
8. The McGuire Sisters * Gesundheit
9. The DeJohn Sisters * Mu-Cha-Cha
10. The Chordettes * Pink Shoelaces
11. King Sisters * On The Beach Of Waikiki
12. McGuire Sisters * Volare
13. Andrew Sisters * Sabre Dance
14. Boswell Sisters * Let Yourself Go
15. Andrew Sisters * The Jumpin Jive
16. Boswell Sisters * The Sentimental Gentleman
17. Boswell Sisters * Roll Mississippi
18. Andrew Sisters * Sing Sing Sing
19. Boswell Sisters * It Don´t Mean A Thing
20. McGuire Sisters * That´s A Plenty

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Weltreise Edition 02 1930 – 1970
Mi. 28.04. 19-21h/ Do. 29.04. 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
http://radiox.de/livestream

1. Fred Buscaglione * Love in Portofino
2. Renato Carosone * Mambo Italiano
3. Ganimian * Daddy Lolo
4. Bob Azzam * Trés Chic
5. The Mariners * Zindy Lou
6. The Continental Cousins * Kana Kabila
7. Angeline & Hawaii´s Teen Towners * Hula Rock & Roll
8. The Coconut Monkeyrocket * Go!Go!Go!
9. Preston Epps * Stormy Bongo
10. Tielman Brothers * Tahiti Jungle
11. Los Cinco Latinos * Recordánte
12. Marino Marini * Moliendo Cafe
13. Bob Azzam * Habibi Rock
14. Bob Azzam * Ali Baba Twist
15. Chakachas * Ma Ma Du
16. Renato Carosone * Caravan Petrol
17. Renato Carusone * Maruzella
18. Lucho Bermudez * Navidad Negra
19. Pacho Galan Y Su Orquesta * Estambul
20. Tadaharu Nakano * Haru No Matsuri ( Fiesta)
21. Billo´s Caracas Boys * Mayba
22. Eri Chiemi * Itsuko no Komori Uta
23. Agustin Lara & Lamento Jarocho
24. Lita Nelson & Orquesta Rafael de Paz * Navidad Negra
25. Eri Chiemi * Kushimoto Bushi
26. Marcel Bianchi * Viens à Juan-Les-Pins
27. Jean Yanne * La Legénde orientale
28. Frank Nagai & Matsuo Kazuko * Tokyo Night Club
29. Giota Lidia & Trio Greco * Eisai i Novokaini
30. Ennio Sangiusto con Orquesta Fallabrino * Habibi Twist
31. Oswald D ´Andrea * Kome Hashi
32. Georgia Gibbs * Mambo Baby
33. Oscar Pettiford * Oriental Cello Blues
34. Mr. Acker Bilk * Take My Lips

Captain Crucial Cut
50 Minutes Mix
Exotic Tunes, Easy Listening,
& Lounge Music
Fr. 26.03.21 13-14h
Radio X Frankfurt 91,8
Livestream www.radiox.de

1. Mr. Ho´s Orchestrotica * The Boulevard of Broken Dreams
2. Enoch Light * Persian Market
3. Esquivel * El Carro Del Sol
4. Dick Hyman * Moritat
5. Three Suns * Danny´s Inferno
6. Esquivel Chant to the Night
7. Three Suns * Johnson Rag
8. Percussion & Guitars * Jazz Pizzicato
9. Esquivel * Hungarian Rhapsody
10. Ray Coniff * Caravan
11. Perez Prado * Why Wait
12. John Buzon Trio * Mambo Rock
13. John Buzon Trio * Mr. Ghost goes to Town
14. Sir Julian * Movin´at Midnight
15. Bob Thompson Singers * Diga Diga Doo
16. Hugo Montenegro * Thunderball
17. Three Suns * Dardanella
18. Three Suns * That’s a Plenty
19. Enoch Light * I Love Paris
20. Jean Jacques Perrey & Dana Countryman * The Typewriter

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Weltreise 1950 - 1970 Edition 01
Mi. 24.03. 19-21h/ Do. 25.03. 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
http://radiox.de/livestream

1. Meas Saman * Battambang
2. Tet Somnang/ Meas Saman * Khynyom Jah Karake
3. Fresia Soto * Desencadena Mi Corazón
4. Mehrpooya * Twist, Dokthare Shab
5. Enno Sangiusto con la Orquestra Fallabrino * Habibi Twist
6. The Dave Brubeck Quartet * Unsquare Dance
7. Joe Cain & His Orchestra * Pa-Pa Bajo
8. Haruomi Hosono & The Yellow Magic Band * Fujiyama Mama
9. Bao Zhu Chen * Hong Ye Lian
10. Truong Hai * Durong Len Non
11. Sinn Sisamouth & Dara Jamchan * Voy Ho (Maok Pi Naok)
12. Tommy Kahi & His Multi Guitars * Twist Train Boogie
13. Ros Seresysothea * Komlos Srey Choam
14. Sharhabil Ahmed * Zulum Aldunya
15. Van Son * Co Tay Den
16. Malik Adouane * Get Up I Feel Like Beeing a Sex Machine
17. Edmundo Arias * Fiestas
18. Pouran * Goli Jann
19. Sohail Rana * Harvest Time
20. Kasabelle, Rock-A-Mambo, Nico * Chauffez African Jazz
21. Shar Habeel * Dance and Sheer
22. Fadoul * Al Zman Saib
23. Fadoul * Bsslama Hbibti
24. Attarazat Addahabia, Faradjallah * Aflana
25. The Loire Valley Calypsos & Big Fat Freddy * Big Load of Coconut Water
26. The Loire Valley Calypsos & Big Fat Freddy * Goombay Rock * CD Chalonnes Islands
27. Abbas Mehrpouya * Man Ke Dar To Mordeh Am
28. Al Massrieen * Longa 79
29. Mehrpouya * Ghabileye Leyli
30. Hoa Tau * Pho Dem

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Klassische Musik plus
Mi. 24.02.21 19-21h/ Do. 25.02.21 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8

1. Frederico Mompou * Cants Màgics: II. Obscur
2. Tsegue-Maryam Guebrou * Presentiment
3. György Ligeti * Drei Hochzeitstänze *
No. 3, Csàngo forgós * Maria Madini Moretti, Andrea Dulbecco, Ada Mauri, Paolo Pasqualin
4. György Ligeti * Sonatina: IV. Allegro * Maria Madini Moretti, Ada Mauri
5. Eliot Fisk * Caprice d´Adieu, Allegro Moderato
6. Carles Pertegaz/ Sergio Fidemraizer/ Miquel Angel Maestro/ Manuel Ortega/ Carlos Silva * Fugitiu de L´Hombra: II. Fugitiu de L´Hombra
7. Lou Harrison * Tandy´s Tango
8. Thomas Indermühle Six Etudes pour hautbois scene de plage - ciel d´orange
9. Matthew Koumis: Yannis Constantinides * Dance from the Greek Islands No. 1
10. Hadjidakis * An Old Windmill
11. Francis Poulenc * Sonate pour Clarinette et piano, op. 184: Romanza (1962) * Orchestre de Paris, Philippe Berrod, Emmanuel Strosser
12. Nikos Skalkottas, Athens Symphony Orchestra * Kleftikos Dance * CD Greek Classical Collective
13. Manos Hadjidakis * The Waltz * CD Greek Modern Classics
14. Andrea Dongarra * Chacarera de „Doce Composiciones Argentinas para piano
15. Friedemann Eichhorn * Violin Concerto, op 25 „1001 Nights at the harem „, IV. Fazil Say: Violin Works
16. Jose-Maria Sanchez-Verdu * Pasajes del Placer y de la Culpa: I. Jardin de Vidrio * Radio Sinfonie Orchestra Frankfurt
17. Al qibla * Real Orquesta Sinfonica de Sevilla * Ciacona
18. Frank Martin * 2emeEtude pour le pizzacato * Etudes for String Orchestra, Concerto For Violin and Orchestra
19. Nikolaos Mantzaros Ensemble * Messologitikos (III/II) Greek Symphonies Dances
20. Konstantin Reinfeld * Román népi táncok, Sz. 56 (Arr. For Harmonika & Piano) No.3 , Le Poc * CD Debut
21. Tom Waits/ Gavin Bryars Ensemble * Jesus´ Blood Never Failed Me Yet
22. Franz Schubert * Death & The Maiden II. * Vision String Quartet
23. Arnold * Emma Johnson, Jaime Martin, Jonathann Kelly, Claire Briggs, Susanna Cohen * Arnold – The complete works for Clarinet Three Shanties For Wind Quintet, op. 4 (1943): I. Allegro con Brio
24. Erik Satie * La Belle Excentrique * Grande Ritornelle * Alexandre Tharaud/ Eric Le Sage
25. José Maria Sánchez-Verdú: Arquitecturas de la Auscencia: III. Fragmento en Negro
26. J.S. Bach * Preludium in C Minor BWV 847 * Ricardo Castro * CD Mathematical Classical
27. Cinco Piezas para Guitarra, sobre Temas de la Pelicula „La Gata“: III. Quejas * von Jose Luiz Ruiz Del Puerto & Isabel Monar
28. Jean-Philippe Rameau * Les Cyclopes * Vikingur Olafsson
29. Arvo Pärt * Tabula Rasa: I. Ludus (Live) * CD Tabula Rasa
30. Kaiser Quartett * Chase