Adventures in Sound
Voyage, Voyage - YéYé
Peter Crucial Cut Kaiser im Interview mit René Boße
Mi. 26.06.24 19-21h/ Do. 27.06.24 10-12h
Radio X 91.8 Frankfurt
1. Monty * Meme si je suis fou
2. France Gall * N´ecouté pas les ideoles
3. Nino Ferrer * Les Cornichons
4. Serge Gainsbourg * Chez les yéyé
5. France Gall * Poupée de cire, poupée de son
6. Richard Anthony * Jái twister le blues
7. Les Chaussettes Noir * Chérie, oh Chérie
8. Les Lionceaux * Je ne peux l´acheter
9. Les Chats Sauvages * Twist Twist
10. Les Hou-Lops * Caravan
11. France Gall * Laissez tomber les filles
12. José Salcy * Je suis ne pour pleurer
13. Francoise Hardy * La fille avec toi
14. Dalida * Itsi bitsi petit bikini
15. Marie Laforet * Saint Tropez Blues
16. Sheila * Le sifflet des copains
17. Nino Ferrer * Mirza
18. Les Chats Sauvages * Twist a Saint-Tropez
19. Brigitte Bardot * Harley Davidson
20. Sylvie Vartan * Est-ce que tu les sais?
21. Louise Cordet * Je ne sui qu´un Baby
22. Jackie Seven * Le Rythme du rock
23. Michel Polnareff * Love me please love me
24. Nino Ferrer * Le téléfon
25. Jacques Dutronc * Et moi, et moi, et moi
26. Jacques Dutronc * Les Cactus
27. Gillian Hills * Oublie
28. France Gall * Les Sucettes
29. Doing Time * I was a yéyé-girl
30. Johnny Hallyday Cést le mashed potatoes
31. Johnny Hallyday * Souvenirs, Souvenirs
32. Les Daltons * Dalton city
33. Les Fantomes * Marche Twist
34. Les Gamblers * Le Nabout Twiste

Vorschau: Ska, Reggae, Dub  Mi. 24.07.  19-21h/ Do. 25.07.  10-12h

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
60´s Beatniks-Music, Kitsch und Moog Power
Mi. 22.05.24 19-21h/ Do. 23.05.24 10-12h
Radio X 91.8 Frankfurt
1. Les Guitares de Dimanche * The Beat Goes On
2. The Jumping Jacques * Let Them Eat Cake
3. Peggy Lee * Hard Days Night
4. Mel Tormé * Sunshine Superman
5. Frosty & The Diamonds * Destination Mars
6. Roger John Webb * buttoned-up
7. Alain Swan Orchestra * Private Eye
8. Jerry Madison * Them from The Hutch
9. Googie Rene * The Chiller
10. Roger John Webb * Scat-song
11. Frank Naylor * Latin Agent
12. Paul Piot * Steel Party
13. The Expressos * A Beatnik Story
14. Aggie Dukes * Swing Low Sweet Cadillac
15. David Michael & Chorale * Wow
16. Lord Sitar * In a Dream
17. Julie London * Yummy
18. Lord Sitar * Eleonor Rigby
19. Peter Mellini * ta-ta-tango
20. Plas Johnson * Downstairs
21. Louis Nye * Teenage Beatniks
22. Bent-Fabricius-Bjerre * Beach Bongo
23. Graham Bond * Wade in the Water Version 01
24. Joya Sherill * Desdemonas Lament
25. Laurel Aitken * Last Night
26. John Barry * The Beat Girl Song
27. John Barry * The Menace
28. The Swingle Singers * Tableaux D´une Exposition
29. Sonny & Cher * Little Man
30. David McCallum * Taste of Honey
31. JuJu Orchestra * A Kind of Latin Rhythm
32. Roy Budd * High Heeled Sneekers
33. David Snell * International Flight
34. Hugo Montenegro * Good Vibrations
35. Buddy Morrow * Hawaiian Eye
36. Lord Sitar * The Walrus
37. Hugo Montenegro * Moog Power
38. Tony Sandler/ Lord Sitar/ Ralph Young *
Blue Jay Way/ Blackbird

Vorschau: YéYé plus x  - Mi.26.06.  19-21h/ Do. 27.06.  10-12h 

Adventures in Sound
Fröhliche Musik – gepfiffene, gegrunzte + gelachte
Gereimter Humor, Quatsch/ Witze
Mi. 24.04.24 19-21h/ Do. 25.04.24 10-12h
Radio X 91.8 Frankfurt
1. Musik Vincent Lepoivre * Swing Time Easy
2. Henri Salvador * Fugue en rire
3. Jacques Tati * Theme Africaine
4. Valentin Komischer Liebesbrief
5. Louis de Funes OST
6. Jim Backus & Wife * Delicious
7. Don Robertson * The Happy Whistler
8. Robert Gernhardt
9. Michel Legrand * Digue Ding
10. Post Office Workers Ghana
11. Karl Valentin * Pessimistischer Optimismus
12. Jacques Loussier * Rocambole
13. Karl Valentin * Expressionistischer Gesang
14. Armando Sciascia * Angela in Parata
15. Tambunan Music * Lagu Daera Tapanauli
16. Hans Reichel * In Harmony with Henry the Horse
17. Giacomo Balla * Discussione
18. Jean-Jacques Perrey & Dana Countryman * Typewriter
19. Robert Gernhardt * Folgen der Trunksucht
20. The Trashmen * Surfin Bird
21. Spike Jones * Giacomo Rossini * Barbier von Sevilla
22. Leo Eide * Rondo alla Turca
23. The Shiffers * Tiramisu Please
24. Wendy Mae Chambers * New York, New York
25. Karl Valentin * Brief an einen Anonymus
26. Esquivel * Sentimental Journey
27. Spike Jones * Bumble Bee
28. Dean Elliott * Lonesome Road
29. Hugo Montenegro * Moog Power
30. Robert Gernhardt * Leb Wohl
31. John Barry * Snap & Whistle
32. Bamboo Brass Band * Farewell
33. Hans Reichel * Houhou Speaks
34. Hans Reichel * Le Bal

Vorschau: 60´s Beatnik Music, Kitsch & Moog Power
Mi. 22.05.24  19-21h/ Do. 23.05.24  10-12h

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Tribute to Duke Ellington
Studiogast Wolfram Knauer
Mi. 27.03.24 19-21h/ Do. 28.03.24 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
http://radiox.de/radio-x-7
1. Take the "A" Train
Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
The Essential Duke Ellington
02:54
2. It Don´t Mean a Thing (If It Aint Got That Swing)
Duke Ellington
Mood Indigo, Vol.3 (Magenta Haze)
03:03
3. Drawing Room Blues (Remastered 1990)
Duke Ellington, Billy Strayhorn
Solos, Duets, & Trios
03:39
4. The Mooche
Duke Ellington And His Orchestra
Duke Elligton Jungle Style (Mono Version)
03:32
5. Mood Indigo
Duke Ellington And His Orchestra
Duke Elligton Jungle Style (Mono Version)
03:06
6. Jump for Joy Ellington
Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
Duke Ellington and his Famous Orchestra - Swings
02:54
7. Caravan
Duke Ellington
Frantic Fantasy
02:45
8. Amad (1999 Remastered)
Duke Ellington & His Famous Orchestra
Far East Suite
04:26
10. Cotton Club Parade: Stormy Weather
Ivie Anderson, Duke Ellington, Duke Ellington Orchestra
Ellington, Duke: Tootin' Through the Roof (1939-1940)
02:35
14. Diminuendo In Blue (Live)
Duke Ellington
Ellington at Newport 1956 (Complete)
14:20

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Musik weltweit Vol. 02
Mi. 28.02.24 19-21h/ Do. 29.02.24 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
http://radiox.de/livestream
1. Armand Charles Crabbe * Rhumba Once More
2. Alcibiades y su Banda * Haciendo Bomba
3. Nat King Cole * Calypso Blues
4. Reuben McCoy & The Hamiltonians * Calypso Twist
5. The Mills Brothers * In De Banana Tree
6. Sonora Nico Estrada * Maestros del Rock and Roll
7. Ruth Christie * Strange Exotic Melody
8. Lord Tanamo * Sweet Dreaming
9. La Playa Sextett * Mishugana Mambo
10. Talila, Joseph Rumshinsky, Israel Rosenberg * Ay, Ay, Ay
11. Fairuz * Oum elain elkahla
12. Fairuz * Tango Y Zanbak
13. Roger King Mozian * Oriental Cha Cha
14. Ihsan Al Mounzer * Beirut Rhythms
15. Ron Goodwin * Azzeynou Ezzeynou
16. Mogollar * Ilhg
17. We All Together * Hey Revolution
18. Baris Manko * Seher Vakti
19. The Pop´s * Johnny Guitar
20. Ry-Co Jazz * Pachanga
21. Ry-Co Jazz * Mambo Ry-Co
22. Los Pakines * Campo De Fresas
23. Phuong Tam * Co Nho Dem Nao
24. Yuya Uchida * Viva Las Vegas
25. Yuya Uchida * Lonely Johnny
26. Thonghuad Faited * Eua Aree See Sor
27. Truc Mai * Nguoi thieu phu
28. Dao Bandon * Mae Jom Ka Lon
29. Will Bradley * Boogie Boogie Conga
30. Rina Celi & La Orquesta Casino * Bugui, Bugui
31. Mari Merche & La Orquesta Plantacion * Summum
32. Juca Chaves * Take Me Back To Paiui

Vorschau: Tribute to Duke Ellington Mi. 27.03.  19-21h/ Do. 28.03.  10-12h

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Musik weltweit Vol. 01
Mi. 24.01.24 19-21h/ Do. 25.01.24 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
http://radiox.de/livestream

1. Carmen Rivero Y Su Conjunto * Cumbia Del Monte
2. Lucho Chalco & Los Locos Del Ritmo * El Arbitro
3. Los Zafiros * Cancion de Orfeo
4. Los Dinners * Sampuesana * Saturno 2000 – La Rebajada de Los Sonideros
5. The Chakachas * Super Cat
6. René del Mar Y Su Conjunto * Como Te Gusto A Ti
7. Mickey Katz * Gehakte Mambo
8. Oscar Aleman * Rosa Madreselva
9. The Law & The Sandy * Paradise in Bangkok
10. Sodsai Chaengkij * Shake Baby Shake
11. Mai Le Huyen * Thur Tinh Cho Em * Saigon Supersound Vol. 3
12. Saigon Soul Revival/ Mai Le Huyen * Giay Phut Cuoi Tuan
13. Ryko-Jazz * Twistez!
14. Hugo Blanco Y Su Arpa Viajera * Infinito
15. Carmen Rivero * Jamaica Ska
16. Roberto Delgado/ Horst Wende * Miami Beach Mambo
17. Carmen Rivero * Navidad Negra
18. Los Yorsy´s * El Ballet Hippie
19. Los Yorsy´s * Jamaica Ska
20. Luis Vivi Hernandez * El Monstruo
21. Los Yorsy´s * Muchacha Sonadora
22. The Larke Sisters * Gumbo Mambo
23. Felix Garcia & His Guitar * Two Tacos
24. Otis Freeman * Mambo Arribique
25. Chico Hamilton * Conquistatores
26. The Morgan Sisters * Mambo Honky Tonk
27. Oscar Aleman * Joseph Joseph
28. Mickey Katz * Trombenik Dance
29. The Ink Spots * Java Jive
30. Lelio Luttazi * Cha Cha Charleston
31. Georgia Gibbs * Tweedle Dee
32. Los Yorsy´s * YaYa
33. Los Yorsy´s * Adios

Vorschau: Musik weltweit Vol. 2  Mi. 28.02.24  19-21h/ Do. 29.02.24  10-12h

Captain Crucial Cut
Adventures in Sound
Version Excursion
Mi. 27.12.23 19-21h/ Do. 28.12.23 10-12h
Radio X Frankfurt 91.8
http://radiox.de/livestream

1. Edward Hall * Besame Mucho
2. Eddie Peabody * Lover Come Back To Me
3. The Mills Brothers * Tiger Rag
4. Oscar Aleman * Joseph, Josephine
5. Oscar Aleman * Malaguena
6. The Soul Brothers * Fiddler On The Roof
7. Jack Keller & Band * Bumble Boogie
8. Rob E.G. * Swanee River
9. Roberto Carlos * Desamarre O Meu Coracao
10. Claude Samard * Kokomo
11. Billy Williams * I´m Gonna Sit Right Down And Write A Letter
12. Paragons * Blackbird Singing
13. Roland Alphonso * Quantanamera Ska
14. Art Tatum * When They Begin Thr Beguine
15. Vincent Peirani/ Emile Parisien * St. James Infirmary
16. Lautten Companey * Benefit Of Mr. Kite
17. Jan Vogler * Jazz Suite No. 1
18. 2 Cellos * Whole Lotta Love
19. Milton Grayson * It Ain´t Necessarily So
20. Quartetto Radar * Guaglione
21. Mickey Katz * St Louis Blues
22. Mickey Katz * 16 Tons
23. Oscar Aleman * April in Portugal
24. Johnny Heartsman & His Band * Besame Mucho
25. Buddy Wayne Knox * Agent 007 Dance
26. The Skatalites * Black Orpheus
27. Fats Waller * Mamacha
28. Ray Stevens * In The Mood
29. Easy Stars Allstars * Within You Whithout You

Vorschau: Musik weltweit Vol.01  Mi. 24.01.24  19-21h/ Do. 25.01.24  10-12h