mit Reiner Bös

Unterlegmusik in der ersten Stunde:
DAVID TOOP- Entitties Inertias Faint Beings (Room40 2016)

Playlist:

01. STEVE GUNN- ancient jules
02. STEVE GUNN- nature driver
beide v.A. "Eyes on the lines" (Matador 2016)
03. RYLEY WALKER- the roundabout
v.A. "Golden sings that have been sung" (Dead Oceans 2016)
04. DAMIEN JURADO- onalaska
05. DAMIEN JURADO- cinco de tomorrow
beide v.A. "Visions of us on the land" (Secretly Canadian 2016)

06. BLACK MOUNTAIN- cemetry breeding
07. BLACK MOUNTAIN- mothers of the sun
beide v.A. "IV" (Jagjaguwar 2016)
08. THE RENDERERS- hiding
09. THE RENDERERS- you raise me
beide v.A. "In the sodium light" (BaDaBing 2016)
10. CHATON/THURSTON MOORE/ANDY MOOR- tout ce que je sais
11. CHATON/THURSTON MOORE/ANDY MOOR- Heidsieck´s chords
beide v.A. "Heretics" (Unsounds 2016)

12. DAVID TOOP- ancestral beings, sightless by their own dust
13. DAVID TOOP- setting stones
beide v.A. "Entities Inertias Faint Beings" (Room40 2016)
14. IAN WILLIAM CRAIG- contain (Astoria version)
v.A. "Centres" (FatCat 2016)
15. DUSTIN O´HALLORAN- constreaux no.2
16. DMITRY EVGRAFOV- anthem
beide v. Comp. "Eleven into Fifteen" (130701 2016)

17. DEERHOOF- the devil and his anarchic surrealist retinue
18. DEERHOOF- that ain´t no life for me
19. DEERHOOF- learning to apologize effectively
20. DEERHOOF- dispossessor
21. DEERHOOF- acceptance speech
alle v.A. "The Magic" (Altin Village & Mine 2016)

Konzerthinweis:
18.07.2016 Damien Jurado im Schlachthof, Wiesbaden

Neues mit Reiner und Sidekick Thomas

Playlist:

01. OISEAUX-TEMPETE- the strangest creature on earth
v.A. "Unworks & Rarities 2012-2015" (Sub Rosa 2016)
02. XIU XIU- into the night
03. XIU XIU- blue Frank/pink room
beide v.A. "...plays the music of Twin Peaks" (Polyvinyl 2016)
04. THE DRONES- taman shud
05. THE DRONES- shut down SETI
beide v.A. "Feelin kinda free" (TFS Records)

06. MEDICINE VOICE- aham/realm of the wild woman
07. MEDICINE VOICE- the roman/crossing the fourth...
beide v.A. "I and thou" (Provenance Records 2016)
08. PANEYE- passports to overcast islands
09. PANEYE- disfigured fortune
beide v.A. "Desertism" (Provenance 2016)
10. BRACKEN- november day
11. BRACKEN- slow release
beide v.A. "High passes" (Home Assembly Music 2016)

KILBI-Festival-Nachlese:
12. PARQUET COURTS- dust
v.A. "Human perfomance" (Rough Trade 2016)
13. CATE LE BON- wonderful
v.A. "Crab day" (Drag City 2016)
13. JENNY HVAL- the battle is over
14. JENNY HVAL- white underground
beide v.A. "Apocalypse, Girl" (Sacred Bones 2015)

15. KIM MYHR & JENNY HVAL/TRONDHEIM JAZZ ORCHESTRA- mass
16. KIM MYHR & JENNY HVAL/TRONDHEIM JAZZ ORCHESTRA- soft as tongues
beide v.A. "In the end his voice will be the sound of paper" (Hubro 2016)
17. IAN WILLIAM CRAIG- a single hope
18. IAN WILLIAM CRAIG- contain (cedar version)
beide v.A. "Centres" (FatCat 2016)
19. STEVE GUNN- night wander
v.A. "Eyes on the lines" (Matador 2016)

"Postpunk-Perlen und Blind Date mit Neuigkeiten"

mit Martin S., Thomas S. u. Reiner Bös

Unterlegmusik: NORMAN WESTBERG- MRI (Room40 2016)

01. THE FLYING LIZARDS- the window
02. CHANTAGE- tu m´fais rire
beide v.A. "Vivien Goldman- Resolutionary" (Staubgold 2016)
03. THE 49 AMERICANS- imagination
v.A. "We know nonsense" (Choo Choo Train Records 1980/Staubgold 2013)
04. THE 49 AMERICANS- should be more ideal
v.A. "E pluribus unum" (Choo Choo Train Records 1982/Staubgold 2013)
05. FAMILY FODDER AND FRIENDS- sunday girl #1
06. FAMILY FODDER AND FRIENDS- ragged wolf of my passions
beide v.A. "Sunday girls- a tribute to Blondie" (Parole 1979/Staubgold 2015)

07. MARK PERRY- you know
08. MARK PERRY- inside
beide v.A. "Snappy turns" (Deptford Fun City 1980)
09. SPHERICAL OBJECTS- eliptical optimism
v.A. "Eliptical optimism" (Object Music 1979)
10. L. VOAG- hall
11. L. VOAG- living room
v.A. "The way out" (self released 1979/Superior Viaduct 2015)
12. LUDUS- inheritance
v.A. "The seduction" (New Hormones 1981)
13. OWEN MAERCKS- 60 cycle hum
v.A. "Teenage sex therapist" (self released 1978/Feeding Tube 2014)
-----Musikauswahl 03. bis 13. - Martin-----

Blind Date:
14. ARBOR LABOR UNION- mr. birdsong
v.A. "I hear you" (Sub Pop 2016)
15. KEVIN MORBY- Dorothy
16. KEVIN MORBY- i have been to the mountain
beide v.A. "Singing saw" (Dead Oceans 2016)
17. CHRIS COHEN- as if apart
18. CHRIS COHEN- yesterdays on my mind
beide v.A. "As if apart" (Captured Tracks 2016)

19. WHITNEY- golden days
20. WHITNEY- no woman
beide v.A. "Light upon the lake" (Secretly Canadian 2016)
21. ERLAND APNESETH TRIO- trollsuiten
22. ERLAND APNESETH TRIO- dialog
beide v.A. "Det andre rommet" (Hubro 2016)
23. OISEAUX-TEMPETE- no go(l)d no master
24. OISEAUX-TEMPETE- the strangest creature on earth
beide v.A. "Unworks & rarities (2012-2015)" (Sub Rosa 2016)

"Austin-London-Montreal-Valencia-Reykjavik-Oslo-Kairo-New York-Rotterdam" mit Reiner Bös

Unterlegmusik: VALERIO TRICOLI- vixit (Second Sleep 2016)

01. EXPLOSIONS IN THE SKY- colors in space
02. EXPLOSIONS IN THE SKY- logic of a dream
beide v.A. "The wilderness" (Bella Union 2016)
03. HEY COLOSSUS- snapping undone
04. HEY COLOSSUS- march of the headaches
v.A. "Radio static high" (Rocket Recordings 2015)

05. SUUNS- instrument
06. SUUNS- UN-NO
v.A. "Hold/still" (Secretly Canadian 2016)
07. KAITLYN AURELIA SMITH- first flight
08. KAITLYN AURELIA SMITH- envelop
v.A. "Ears" (Western Vinyl 2016)
09. GÜIRO MEETS RUSSIA- Die Reise
10. GÜRIO MEETS RUSSIA- the possibility of an island
v.A. "Dystopia" (Verlag System 2016)

11. TIM HECKER- voice crack
12. TIM HECKER- violet monumental I
13. TIM HECKER- bijie dream
v.A. "Love streams" (4 AD 2016)
14. TRONDHEIM JAZZ ORCHESTRA & CHRISTIAN WALLUMROD- part 4
v.A. "Untitled arpeggios and pulses" (Hubro 2016)
15. LARGE UNIT- ana
v.A. "Ana" (PNL Records 2016)

16. THE DWARFS OF EAST AGOUZA- hungry bears don´t dance
17. THE DWARFS OF EAST AGOUZA- resinance
v.A. "Bes" (Nawa Recordings 2016)
18. VIVIEN GOLDMAN- launderette
19. VIVIEN GOLDMAN- private armies
v.A. "Resolutionary" (Staubgold 2016)
20. THE LUMES- satan
v. EP "Lust" (Katzwijm Records 2015)

mit Reiner Bös und Tritt in die Seite Thomas

Unterlegmusik:
THE BALUSTRADE ENSEMBLE- renewed brilliance (Serein 2015)

01. SUN KIL MOON/JESU- good morning my love
02. SUN KIL MOON/JESU- fragile
beide v.A. "s/t" (Caldo Verde 2016)
03. SIX ORGANS OF ADMITTANCE- fear havoc night
04. SIX ORGANS OF ADMITTANCE- poor guild
beide v.A. "Hexadic II" (Drag City 2015)
05. RANGDA- the sin eaters
06. RANGDA- spiro agnew
beide v.A. "The Heretic´s Bargain" (Drag City 2016)

07. HERON OBLIVION- beneath fields
08. HERON OBLIVION- oriar
09. HERON OBLIVION- seventeen landscapes
alle v.A. "s/t" (Sub Pop 2016)
10. KEDA- hwal
11. KEDA- la lune de korée
beide v.A. "Hwal" (Parenthesis Records 2016)

12. S.RUSCONI/T. PREISIG- Angie
13. S.RUSCONI/T. PREISIG- gillians
beide v.A. "Levitation" (Qilin Records 2016)
14. IAN WILLIAM CRAIG- parry that with more geometry
15. IAN WILLIAM CRAIG- banking on the activity of the pieces
beide v.A. "Zugzwang for Fortex" (Patient Sounds 2016)
16. KAMASI WASHINGTON- re run home
17. KAMASI WASHINGTON- change of the guard
beide v.A. "The Epic" (Brainfeeder 2015)

Neues aus dem Wasteland mit Reiner Bös

mit dabei Thomas S. als Kommentator

Unterlegmusik:
Das Album von THE NECKS- vertigo (RER Megacorp 2015)

Playlist:
01. HALMA- deep white
v.A. "Granular" (Kapitän Platte 2015)
02. TORTOISE- the catastrophist
03. TORTOISE- rock on
04. TORTOISE- hot coffee
alle v.A. "The Catastrophist" (Thrill Jockey 2016)
05. SURF CITY- beat the summer heat
06. SURF CITY- jekyll island
beide v.A. "Jekyll Island" (Fire Records 2015)

07. HELVETIA- bermuda
08. HELVETIA- the rubbermaids
09. HELVETIA- a dot running for the dust
alle v.A. "Dromomania" (Joyful Noise 2015)
10. WILL JOHNSON- the watchman
v.A. "Swan City Vampyres" (Labelman 2015)
11. BONNIE PRINCE BILLY- death to everyone
12. BONNIE PRINCE BILLY- stable will
beide v.A. "Pond Scum" (Drag City 2016)
13. PALACE SONGS- stable will
v. 7" "Stable will/horses" (Drag City 1994)

14. DAVE HEUMANN- here in the deep
v.A. "Here in the deep" (Thrill Jockey 2015)
15. UNITED SOUNDS OF JOY- wounded moon
v.A. "s/t" (Bronzecat 2016)
16. AINE O´DWYER- we plough the fields and scatter
17. AINE O´DWYER- "deep sound" invocation
18. AINE O´DWYER- hymn of memory
alle v.A. "Music for church cleaners I & II" (MIE Music)

19. aMUTE- you´re free now!
20. aMUTE- stay as you are
beide v.A. "Bending time in waves" (Humpty Dumpty 2016)
21. RAFAEL ANTON IRISARRI- persistence
22. RAFAEL ANTON IRISARRI- reprisal
beide v.A. "A fragile geography" (Room40 2015)

"Wasteland-Lieblinge 2015" mit
Peter, Martin, Thomas und Reiner

Unterlegmusik:
DAVID JOHN SHEPPARD- vertical land (Album, Village Green)

Playlist:
01. SKYDIVE TRIO- bravo ---Eröffnungssong

Die Top-3
02. LA LUZ- i wanna be alone with you (Peter)
03. HENRY THREADGILL´s ZOOID- same as album title (Martin)
04. MOUNT EERIE- boat (Thomas)
05. ZELIENOPLE- don´t stop until you die (Reiner)

Die Top-2
06. RIVAL CONSOLES- looming
07. ELEVENTH DREAM DAY- the people's history
08. RYLEY WALKER- primrose green
09. ROB ST. JOHN- surface tension

Die Top-1
10. LUBOMYR MELNYK- the pool of memories
11. TOM CARTER- carvedilol cowboy
12. SUFJAN STEVENS- should have known better
13. RYLEY WALKER- same minds

Ausgewählte Lieblingslieder/weitere tolle Alben:
14. JENNY HJVAL- heaven (Peter)
15. WOLF EYES- enemy ladder (Martin)
16. OUMOU SANGARE- ah ndiya (Thomas)
17. BEIRUT- gibraltar (Polly u. Reiner)
18. LYDIA LUNCH/BIG SEXY NOISE - devil's working overtime (Martin)
19. SPACE SIREN- zachies (Thomas)

Die Listen mit den Lieblingsplatten:

Thomas

1. Sufjan Stevens- Carrie & Lowell (Asthmatic Kitty)
2. Ryley Walker- Primrose green (Dead Oceans)
3. Mount Eerie- Sauna (P.W. Elvrum...)
4. Joanna Newsom- Divers (Drag City)
5. Eleventh Dream Day- Works for tomorrow (Thrill Jockey)
6. Rob St. John- Surface Tension (Bandcamp)
7. Space Siren/Wolvon/Zea- Songs for a dead pilot (Makkum)
8. Ought- sun coming down (Constellation)
9. Sleaford Mods- Key markets (Harbinger Sound)
10. Zelienople- Show us the fire (Immune)

Peter
1. Lubomyr Melnyk – Rivers & Streams (Erased Tapes)
2. Rival Consoles – Howl (Erased Tapes)
3. La Luz – Weirdo Shrine (Hardly Art)
4. Eric Chenaux – Skull Splitter (Constellation)
5. Jenny Hval – Apocalypse, girl (Sacred Bones)
6. Julia Holter – Have you in my wilderness (Domino)
7. Olafur Arnalds & Nils Frahm – Collaborative Works (Erased Tapes)
8. Ultimate Paintings – Green Lanes (Trouble in Mind)
9. Jamie XX – In Colour (Young Turks)
10. Sufjan Stevens – Carrie & Lowell (Asthmatic Kitty)

Martin
1. Tom Carter - Long Time Underground (Three Lobed 2015)
2. Eleventh Dream Day - Works For Tomorrow (Thrill Jockey 2015)
3. Henry Threadgill's Zooid - In For A Penny, In For A Pound (Pi Records 2015)
4. Wolf Eyes - I Am A Problem: Mind In Pieces (Third Man Records 2015)
5. F/I - Cosmic Assassin (Psych KG 2015)
6. MV a. EE - Alpine Frequencies (Feeding Tube Records 2015)
7. Hagerty-Toth Band - Qualgebra (Three Lobed 2015)
8. Kinski - 7 (or 8) (KIll Rock Stars 2015)
9. Low - Ones And Sixes (Sub Pop 2015)
10. Sightings - Amusers And Puzzlers (Dais 2015)

Reiner
01. RYLEY WALKER- primrose green (Dead Oceans)
02. ROB ST. JOHN- surface tension (bandcamp)
03. ZELIENOPLE- show us the fire (Immune)
04. SUFJAN STEVENS- carrie & lowell (Asthmatic Kitty)
05. ULAAN KHOL- salt + light in dust (Soft Abuse)
06. D. BAYNE- meditation on present time (Luminescence)
07. BLOOD WARRIOR- letter ghost (Immune)
08. IAN WILLIAM CRAIG- cradle for the wanting (Recital)
09. HUNTSVILLE- pond (Hubro)
10. TOM CARTER- long time underground (3lobed Recordings)
11. SIR RICHARD BISHOP- tangier sessions (Drag City)
12. LABFIELD- bucket of songs (Hubro)
13. ELEVENTH DREAM DAY- works for tomorrow (Thrill Jockey)
14. BEIRUT- no no no (4AD)
15. DAVID JOHN SHEPPARD- vertical land (Village Green)
16. DANIEL BACHMAN- river (3lobed Recordings)
17. AINE O´DWYER- music for church cleaners I&II (MIE)
18. FLYING SAUCER ATTACK- instrumentals (Domino)
19. GEIR SUNDSTOL- furulund (Hubro)
20. HEATHER LEIGH- i abused animal (Ideologic Organ)